LIVE
7.1M influencer listings 🏢82.1K sponsor listings 🌍100.7B combined audience reach 📊13 platforms indexed 🗺️130+ countries covered 🏷️10,000+ niches 🦋3.1M Bluesky creators 🎙️1.4M podcast creators 🟣1.2M Twitch creators 📈454.4K Pinterest creators 🥊235K Kick creators 𝕏219.4K X creators 🐘210K Mastodon creators 171.6K YouTube creators 🎵104.1K TikTok creators ✈️94.4K Telegram creators 🎮12.2K Discord creators 📈4.9K Substack creators 🎬4.6K Rumble creators 🧵2.9K Threads creators 7.1M influencer listings 🏢82.1K sponsor listings 🌍100.7B combined audience reach 📊13 platforms indexed 🗺️130+ countries covered 🏷️10,000+ niches 🦋3.1M Bluesky creators 🎙️1.4M podcast creators 🟣1.2M Twitch creators 📈454.4K Pinterest creators 🥊235K Kick creators 𝕏219.4K X creators 🐘210K Mastodon creators 171.6K YouTube creators 🎵104.1K TikTok creators ✈️94.4K Telegram creators 🎮12.2K Discord creators 📈4.9K Substack creators 🎬4.6K Rumble creators 🧵2.9K Threads creators
Explore 🔎 More Lifestyle (sociology) creators TikTok rankings
Max Factor
🤝

Make a deal with Max Factor

🔒 Paid proposals held safely in escrow — released only when the work's approved.

Every booking is a normal escrow-protected deal.

Followers
33.2K
Total likes
228.5K
Videos
334
Following
51
🎁 Free analysisfor Max Factor

Known for

📊 Engagement & reach

Engagement rate · Building
2.06%
Likes + comments ÷ followers. On TikTok this is the real currency — a highly-engaged mid-size creator often out-performs a bigger, passive one.
Avg likes / video
684
Typical likes on a recent post — the clearest proof of how hard the audience reacts.
Avg views / video
7.4K
Measured across recent posts — the real reach a sponsored video earns.
Posting cadence
0.61 / week
A more selective poster — each video gets room to breathe.
Follower / following
650×
Follows just 51 back — a lopsided ratio typical of a real creator with a genuine audience, not a follow-for-follow account.

🏷️ Niche & audience

Content niche
Lifestyle (sociology)
The lane this creator is known for — match it to your product for the most native-feeling collab.

📹 Recent videos

Latest posts straight from Max Factor's TikTok.

@maxfactor

💡 Facts

👁️Averages 7.4K views per stream.
📤Posts about 0.7× per week.
💬2.06% engagement rate.
🏅Earned the 10K Followers for passing 10K followers.

👥 Audience demographics

Estimated

Modeled from this creator's niche, platform & region — a niche benchmark, not this creator's real audience data.

Gender split
Male 16% Female 84%
Age · peak 18-24
13-1716%
18-2443%
25-3422%
35-4413%
45+6%
Top geographies
  • United States34%
  • India11%
  • United Kingdom8%
  • Brazil6%
  • Indonesia5%
Likely interests
EntertainmentLifestyleTrending

🕵️ Fake follower check

Estimated
38/100
Low Credibility score
64%
Mixed Real audience
Medium Fake-follower risk
High Data confidence
  • Est. 64% real, active audience · Medium fake-follower risk.
  • Low engagement (~0.2× of followers engage each post) — a sign of an inflated or inactive audience.
  • Organic base — far more followers than accounts it follows.
  • Verified account.
  • 2.06% engagement — below the ~15% typical for this size.

Heuristic estimate from engagement, follower ratios, account age & growth — a screening signal, not a guarantee.

💚 Brand affinity

Estimated

Brands Max Factor's audience is most likely to respond to — from detected sponsorships in this niche.

Keeps Shopify Epidemic Sound Fiverr BetterHelp Nebula Surfshark Incogni Audible Dbrand

About

For women who want to look as good as they feel. Makeup to #MaxYourFactor ✨

📸 Gallery

Recent content

A sultry eye look, made effortless.🌙 ✨ Shadow Shaper blends smoothly into the lid, and our Wow Liner delivers precise impact.  #MaxFactor #ShadowShaper #WowLiner
20.5K views · 3 months ago
The art of effortless summer beauty ☀️ A polished 5-minute look, designed for your everyday routine. Quick, glowy, and out the door!✨ #Maxfactor #SummerMakeup #QuickMakeupRoutine
7.2K views · 4 months ago
Two shades. Endless drama. ✨ Shadow Shaper's matte shade sculpts and defines, while the luminous shade adds a soft glow, all in a seamless cream-to-powder formula that blends effortlessly. Which side do you prefer: Bronze Glaze or Shell Shadow? #ShadowShaper #Maxfactor #Eyeshadow
6.7K views · 4 months ago
Shadows, shaped to perfection ✨ Our NEW Shadow Shaper Palettes sculpt depth and dimension in a seamless, blendable cream-to-powder formula. Each duo combines a defining matte with a luminous highlight. Meet the shades: Clay Gleam, Bronze Glaze, Shell Shadow, Umber Spark. #Maxfactor #ShadowShaper
6.5K views · 4 months ago
Something is coming out of the shadows… very soon ✨ #Maxfactor #comingsoon
4.2K views · 4 months ago
Soft mornings, softer lips 💕 Mellow Blur melts in for a pillow-soft feel and seamless, diffused finish. #Maxfactor #MellowBlur
4.2K views · 4 months ago
Everything we’re carrying into summer 💕 Fresh skin, a hint of colour, and easy formulas that go wherever we do. #MaxFactor #SummerEssentials
3.2K views · 4 months ago
Spring placement, perfected 🌸 Pop Art Cheek Paint blends seamlessly for a smooth, skin-like finish. #Maxfactor #PopArtCheekPaint #Blush
3.3K views · 4 months ago
If it’s not in your bag, we’re not going 💄A creamy, lightweight blur you can swipe on anywhere, anytime. #Maxfactor #MellowBlur
2.4K views · 4 months ago
Low effort. High impact. ✨ Pop Art Cheek Paint for an instant pop, Mellow Blur for that soft‑focus finish. Two essentials, one effortless look 💄🌸 #MaxFactor #SpringEssentials #BlurredLook
8.6K views · 5 months ago
Meet the full Pop Art palette 💥 Four buildable shades, one matte, blurred finish, thanks to its bouncy cream‑to‑powder texture that blends seamlessly into skin: Pulse (crimson berry) Bouncy (vibrant pink) Tone (warm brown nude) One & Done (peachy nude) Tap it. Layer it. Own it. #Blush #Maxfactor
13.1K views · 7 months ago
Instant blur. Minimal effort. 💋 Mellow Blur gives you the look of a perfectly diffused lip, no blotting, tapping or smudging needed. Just swipe and go. Powered by Smooth Blur Technology, wrapped in a pillow‑soft creamy texture, and available in 6 buildable shades. Shop now at @superdrug #MaxFactor #mellowblur
9.3K views · 8 months ago

Frequently asked questions

How much does Max Factor charge for a sponsorship?
Max Factor hasn't published fixed prices yet. Send a proposal through SocialDB and agree terms directly — your payment is held in escrow until the work is approved.
How do I contact Max Factor for a brand deal or collaboration?
Send a paid deal or collab request right here on SocialDB — we notify Max Factor, and once they accept, your payment is held safely in escrow and released when the work is approved. You don't need to track down an email.
How many followers does Max Factor have?
Max Factor has 33,164 followers on TikTok.

✉ Message Max Factor

Reaching out to influencers is a Pro feature. Upgrade to message any influencer directly — perfect for brands and agencies booking sponsorships.

See Pro $9.95/mo →

Already Pro? Log in.

🎤 Event / appearance with Max Factor

Booking an event / appearance is a Pro feature. Upgrade to book Max Factor for an in-person or virtual appearance — payment held safely in escrow until the event is done.

See Pro $9.95/mo →

Already Pro? Log in.

Auto-generated from TikTok's public data — no affiliation with or endorsement by SocialDB. Is this you? Claim it · Remove

✉️ Contact