LIVE
5.8M influencer listings 🏢68.8K sponsor listings 🌍84B combined audience reach 📊13 platforms indexed 🗺️130+ countries covered 🏷️10,000+ niches 🦋2.6M Bluesky creators 🎙️1.3M podcast creators 🟣964K Twitch creators 📈241.8K Pinterest creators 🐘180.5K Mastodon creators 🥊161K Kick creators 𝕏151.6K X creators ▶️97.6K YouTube creators ✈️65.6K Telegram creators 🎵65.1K TikTok creators 🎮10.2K Discord creators 🎬4.6K Rumble creators 📈2.7K Substack creators 🧵2.2K Threads creators 5.8M influencer listings 🏢68.8K sponsor listings 🌍84B combined audience reach 📊13 platforms indexed 🗺️130+ countries covered 🏷️10,000+ niches 🦋2.6M Bluesky creators 🎙️1.3M podcast creators 🟣964K Twitch creators 📈241.8K Pinterest creators 🐘180.5K Mastodon creators 🥊161K Kick creators 𝕏151.6K X creators ▶️97.6K YouTube creators ✈️65.6K Telegram creators 🎵65.1K TikTok creators 🎮10.2K Discord creators 🎬4.6K Rumble creators 📈2.7K Substack creators 🧵2.2K Threads creators
Jack Harris

Jack Harris

🔄 Data last refreshed 18 hours ago
🤝

Make a deal with Jack Harris

🔒 Paid proposals held safely in escrow — released only when the work's approved.

Every booking is a normal escrow-protected deal.

Subscribers
227K
Total Views
163.8M
Videos
260
Channel age
7 yrs

Known for

▶️ Featured Video

575.7K views
Jack Harris - Sad Together (Official Video)

🎯 Reach quality

Subscriber activation · Exceptional
20.2%
Share of subscribers who watch a typical recent video (avg views ÷ subscribers) — the real reach behind the subscriber count, and a quick check on whether those subscribers are still active rather than a vanity number.
Recent vs all-time
-93%
Recent videos average 45.8K vs an all-time 629.9K/video — recent uploads run below the all-time norm — much of the lifetime views sit in an older catalogue.

📈 Performance

Typical video
9.1K–28.7K views
Median 22.8K — the reliable floor a brand can expect, not just the headline average.
Upload rhythm
1.1× / week
Most active on Fridays — consistent output keeps an engaged, sponsor-ready audience.
45.8K
Avg views / video
1.8K
Avg likes
55
Avg comments
1.1
Uploads / week
629.9K
Lifetime avg / video
721
Views / subscriber
32%
Shorts (recent views)

💡 Facts

🗓️Joined YouTube in 2019 — 7 years ago.
🏆Ranked #8,665 among all influencers on SocialDB.
🎯Top Pop Music influencer — #177 in the niche.
👁️Averages 45.8K views per video.
📤Posts about 1.1× per week.
🚀Gained 1K subscribers in the last 7 days.
🏅Earned the Silver Play Button for passing 100K subscribers.
📍Based in United States.

💚 Brand affinity

Estimated

Brands Jack Harris's audience is most likely to respond to — from detected sponsorships in this niche.

Keeps Saily Incogni Audible Squarespace Korba Visuals Bavaria Ballantine Golecha LDN Calling

About

'What Overthinking Sounds Like' the EP out now

📸 Gallery

Frequently asked questions

How much does Jack Harris charge for a sponsorship?
Jack Harris hasn't published fixed prices yet. Send a proposal through SocialDB and agree terms directly — your payment is held in escrow until the work is approved.
How do I contact Jack Harris for a brand deal or collaboration?
Send a paid deal or collab request right here on SocialDB — we notify Jack Harris, and once they accept, your payment is held safely in escrow and released when the work is approved. You don't need to track down an email.
How many subscribers does Jack Harris have?
Jack Harris has 227,000 subscribers on YouTube.

✉ Message Jack Harris

Reaching out to influencers is a Pro feature. Upgrade to message any influencer directly — perfect for brands and agencies booking sponsorships.

See Pro $9.95/mo →

Already Pro? Log in.

🎤 Event / appearance with Jack Harris

Booking an event / appearance is a Pro feature. Upgrade to book Jack Harris for an in-person or virtual appearance — payment held safely in escrow until the event is done.

See Pro $9.95/mo →

Already Pro? Log in.

Auto-generated from YouTube's public data — no affiliation with or endorsement by SocialDB. Is this you? Claim it · Remove

✉️ Contact