LIVE
7.1M influencer listings 🏢82.1K sponsor listings 🌍100.7B combined audience reach 📊13 platforms indexed 🗺️130+ countries covered 🏷️10,000+ niches 🦋3.1M Bluesky creators 🎙️1.4M podcast creators 🟣1.2M Twitch creators 📈454.4K Pinterest creators 🥊235K Kick creators 𝕏219.4K X creators 🐘210K Mastodon creators 171.6K YouTube creators 🎵104.1K TikTok creators ✈️94.4K Telegram creators 🎮12.2K Discord creators 📈4.9K Substack creators 🎬4.6K Rumble creators 🧵2.9K Threads creators 7.1M influencer listings 🏢82.1K sponsor listings 🌍100.7B combined audience reach 📊13 platforms indexed 🗺️130+ countries covered 🏷️10,000+ niches 🦋3.1M Bluesky creators 🎙️1.4M podcast creators 🟣1.2M Twitch creators 📈454.4K Pinterest creators 🥊235K Kick creators 𝕏219.4K X creators 🐘210K Mastodon creators 171.6K YouTube creators 🎵104.1K TikTok creators ✈️94.4K Telegram creators 🎮12.2K Discord creators 📈4.9K Substack creators 🎬4.6K Rumble creators 🧵2.9K Threads creators
Explore 🔎 More Lifestyle (sociology) creators 🌍 Top creators in Mexico YouTube rankings
Human Technology
🤝

Make a deal with Human Technology

🔒 Paid proposals held safely in escrow — released only when the work's approved.

Every booking is a normal escrow-protected deal.

Subscribers
15.4K
Total Views
2.4M
Videos
730
Channel age
8 yrs

💡 Facts

🗓️Joined YouTube in 2018 — 8 years ago.
🏆Ranked #38,803 among all influencers on SocialDB.
🎯Top Lifestyle (sociology) influencer — #9,295 in the niche.
📍Based in Mexico.

💚 Brand affinity

Estimated

Brands Human Technology's audience is most likely to respond to — from detected sponsorships in this niche.

Keeps Shopify Epidemic Sound Fiverr Nebula BetterHelp Surfshark Incogni Audible Dbrand

About

¿Crees que tu computadora vieja es basura? Piénsalo de nuevo. Bienvenido a Human Technology, el canal donde resucitamos hardware olvidado para darte el control total de tu vida digital. Aquí no solo hablamos de tecnología; te enseñamos a hackear el sistema para que dejes de pagar suscripciones y empieces a ser dueño de tus datos. ¿Qué aprenderás aquí? 🚀 Resurrección de PC: Cómo revivir laptops y equipos antiguos con sistemas Linux ligeros que hacen que vuelen de nuevo. ☁️ Tu Propia Nube (Self-Hosting):  Crea tu propio "Google Fotos" o "Netflix" casero con Immich, Nextcloud y OpenMediaVault. Adiós a las suscripciones mensuales. 🐧 Linux para Humanos: Guías paso a paso para dominar distribuciones Linux, desde principiante hasta experto en servidores. 🛠️ Homelab en Español: Desde Raspberry Pi hasta Docker, te guío paso a paso para que montes tu propio centro de datos en casa. No necesitas el hardware más caro, solo el conocimiento adecuado. Suscríbete y empieza a construir hoy mismo. 🛠️

Frequently asked questions

How much does Human Technology charge for a sponsorship?
Human Technology hasn't published fixed prices yet. Send a proposal through SocialDB and agree terms directly — your payment is held in escrow until the work is approved.
How do I contact Human Technology for a brand deal or collaboration?
Send a paid deal or collab request right here on SocialDB — we notify Human Technology, and once they accept, your payment is held safely in escrow and released when the work is approved. You don't need to track down an email.
How many subscribers does Human Technology have?
Human Technology has 15,400 subscribers on YouTube.

✉ Message Human Technology

Reaching out to influencers is a Pro feature. Upgrade to message any influencer directly — perfect for brands and agencies booking sponsorships.

See Pro $9.95/mo →

Already Pro? Log in.

🎤 Event / appearance with Human Technology

Booking an event / appearance is a Pro feature. Upgrade to book Human Technology for an in-person or virtual appearance — payment held safely in escrow until the event is done.

See Pro $9.95/mo →

Already Pro? Log in.

Auto-generated from YouTube's public data — no affiliation with or endorsement by SocialDB. Is this you? Claim it · Remove

✉️ Contact