LIVE
⭐8.8M influencer listings 🏢98.2K sponsor listings 🌍120.4B combined audience reach 📊13 platforms indexed 🗺️130+ countries covered 🏷️10,000+ niches 🦋4.1M Bluesky creators 🎙️1.4M podcast creators 🟣1.3M Twitch creators 📈724.5K Pinterest creators 🥊313.7K Kick creators 264.9K YouTube creators 𝕏254.8K X creators 🐘248.6K Mastodon creators 🎵137.3K TikTok creators ✈️107.6K Telegram creators 🎮14K Discord creators 📈11.4K Substack creators 🎬4.6K Rumble creators 🧵3.6K Threads creators ⭐8.8M influencer listings 🏢98.2K sponsor listings 🌍120.4B combined audience reach 📊13 platforms indexed 🗺️130+ countries covered 🏷️10,000+ niches 🦋4.1M Bluesky creators 🎙️1.4M podcast creators 🟣1.3M Twitch creators 📈724.5K Pinterest creators 🥊313.7K Kick creators 264.9K YouTube creators 𝕏254.8K X creators 🐘248.6K Mastodon creators 🎵137.3K TikTok creators ✈️107.6K Telegram creators 🎮14K Discord creators 📈11.4K Substack creators 🎬4.6K Rumble creators 🧵3.6K Threads creators
🧭 Explore 🔎 More Lifestyle (sociology) creators YouTube rankings
Home Hero Dad
Subscribers
132K
Total Views
18.7M
Videos
181
Channel age
1 yrs

Known for

📈 Growth momentum

Growing fast
Subscribers · last 30 days
+11K +9.09%
Adding subscribers faster than most channels this size — momentum a brand can ride.
Last 7 days
+3K
The most recent week — the freshest read on where subscriber growth is heading.

🎯 Reach quality

Subscriber activation · Exceptional
55.4%
Share of subscribers who watch a typical recent video (avg views ÷ subscribers) — the real reach behind the subscriber count, and a quick check on whether those subscribers are still active rather than a vanity number.
Recent vs all-time
-29%
Recent videos average 73.1K vs an all-time 103.1K/video — recent uploads run below the all-time norm — much of the lifetime views sit in an older catalogue.
Reach consistency · Consistent
68/100
How steady views are across recent videos (typically 4.3K–10.9K) — a predictable floor a sponsored video can count on.

📈 Performance

Typical video
4.3K–10.9K views
Median 9.6K — the reliable floor a brand can expect, not just the headline average.
Upload rhythm
3.6× / week
Most active on Fridays — consistent output keeps an engaged, sponsor-ready audience.
73.1K
Avg views / video
4K
Avg likes
54
Avg comments
3.6
Uploads / week
103.1K
Lifetime avg / video
141
Views / subscriber
0%
Shorts (recent views)
2m 9s
Typical video length

🗓️ Posting schedule

M
T
W
T
F
S
S
Most uploads land on Fridays · about 3.6 / week — time a launch or drop to ride the channel's own rhythm.

▶️ Top videos

✓ Official stats
Recent uploads · views
Jul 2026latest
  1. 1 Short Would you do this?! 🫣 #dad #dadsofyoutube #DIY 955.7K views · 32.7K likes · 534 comments · Jun 2026
  2. 2 Short Does it look better now? 🫣 #dad #dadsofyoutube #DIY 582.2K views · 33.5K likes · 135 comments · Jul 2026
  3. 3 Short Would you do this to your yard? 🫣 #dad #dadsofyoutube #diy 552.2K views · 16K likes · 415 comments · Jun 2026
  4. 4 Short Do you think it was it worth the money? 🫣 #dad #dadsofyoutube #DIY 550.8K views · 22.5K likes · 241 comments · Apr 2026
  5. 5 Short I’m not against cosleeping at all but honestly we all just sleep better not doing it 🥺 #husbandwife 187.4K views · 7.7K likes · 33 comments · Mar 2026
  6. 6 Short Why would they do this 😭😭 #thrift #Cleanshorts #momlife #Momsofyoutube #toddlermom 168.2K views · 6K likes · 354 comments · Mar 2026
  7. 7 Short Would you spend this much on a vacuum?! 🫣 #dad #dadsofyoutube #diy 161.3K views · 8.4K likes · 145 comments · May 2026

💡 Facts

🗓️Joined YouTube in 2025 — 1 year ago.
🏆Ranked #24,794 among all influencers on SocialDB.
🎯Top Lifestyle (sociology) influencer — #5,402 in the niche.
👁️Averages 73.1K views per video.
📤Posts about 3.6× per week.
🚀Gained 3K subscribers in the last 7 days.
🏅Earned the Silver Play Button for passing 100K subscribers.

💚 Brand affinity

Estimated

Brands Home Hero Dad's audience is most likely to respond to — from detected sponsorships in this niche.

Keeps Shopify Epidemic Sound Fiverr Nebula BetterHelp Surfshark Incogni Dbrand Audible

About

Just a dad trying to survive parenthood 🍼, fix things he probably broke 🔧, and laugh through the chaos 😂. Expect dad jokes 🤓, DIY disasters 🛠️, and moments that prove nobody really has it all figured out — and that’s the fun part 🎬.

📸 Gallery

Frequently asked questions

How much does Home Hero Dad charge for a sponsorship?
Home Hero Dad hasn't published fixed prices yet. Send a proposal through SocialDB and agree terms directly — your payment is held in escrow until the work is approved.
How do I contact Home Hero Dad for a brand deal or collaboration?
Send a paid deal or collab request right here on SocialDB — we notify Home Hero Dad, and once they accept, your payment is held safely in escrow and released when the work is approved. You don't need to track down an email.
How many subscribers does Home Hero Dad have?
Home Hero Dad has 132,000 subscribers on YouTube.

✉ Message Home Hero Dad

Reaching out to influencers is a Pro feature. Upgrade to message any influencer directly — perfect for brands and agencies booking sponsorships.

See Pro $9.95/mo →

Already Pro? Log in.

🎤 Event / appearance with Home Hero Dad

Booking an event / appearance is a Pro feature. Upgrade to book Home Hero Dad for an in-person or virtual appearance — payment held safely in escrow until the event is done.

See Pro $9.95/mo →

Already Pro? Log in.

Auto-generated from YouTube's public data — no affiliation with or endorsement by SocialDB. Is this you? Claim it · Remove

✉️ Contact