LIVE
est. 5.9M influencer listings 🏢est. 72.2K sponsor listings 🌍est. 84.9B combined audience reach 📊13 platforms indexed 🗺️130+ countries covered 🏷️10,000+ niches 🦋est. 2.7M Bluesky creators 🎙️est. 1.3M podcast creators 🟣est. 978.1K Twitch creators 📈est. 258.4K Pinterest creators 🐘est. 182K Mastodon creators 🥊est. 166.2K Kick creators 𝕏est. 158.8K X creators est. 99K YouTube creators 🎵est. 68.5K TikTok creators ✈️est. 66.3K Telegram creators 🎮est. 10.4K Discord creators 🎬est. 4.6K Rumble creators 📈est. 2.7K Substack creators 🧵est. 2.2K Threads creators est. 5.9M influencer listings 🏢est. 72.2K sponsor listings 🌍est. 84.9B combined audience reach 📊13 platforms indexed 🗺️130+ countries covered 🏷️10,000+ niches 🦋est. 2.7M Bluesky creators 🎙️est. 1.3M podcast creators 🟣est. 978.1K Twitch creators 📈est. 258.4K Pinterest creators 🐘est. 182K Mastodon creators 🥊est. 166.2K Kick creators 𝕏est. 158.8K X creators est. 99K YouTube creators 🎵est. 68.5K TikTok creators ✈️est. 66.3K Telegram creators 🎮est. 10.4K Discord creators 🎬est. 4.6K Rumble creators 📈est. 2.7K Substack creators 🧵est. 2.2K Threads creators
Chris Titus Tech

Chris Titus Tech

🔄 Data last refreshed 5 hours ago
🤝

Make a deal with Chris Titus Tech

🔒 Paid proposals held safely in escrow — released only when the work's approved.

Every booking is a normal escrow-protected deal.

Subscribers
777K
Total Views
113.5M
Videos
726
Channel age
19 yrs
799.8K total audience across 2 platforms
YouTube · 777K Twitch · 22.8K

Known for

▶️ Featured Video

679K views
How To Setup Windows

🎯 Reach quality

Subscriber activation · Strong
20%
Share of subscribers who watch a typical recent video (avg views ÷ subscribers) — the real reach behind the subscriber count, and a quick check on whether those subscribers are still active rather than a vanity number.

📈 Performance

Typical video
56.6K–188.5K views
Median 128.2K — the reliable floor a brand can expect, not just the headline average.
Upload rhythm
0.6× / week
Most active on Wednesdays — consistent output keeps an engaged, sponsor-ready audience.
155.4K
Avg views / video
6.6K
Avg likes
722
Avg comments
0.6
Uploads / week
156.3K
Lifetime avg / video
146
Views / subscriber
1%
Shorts (recent views)
27m 35s
Typical video length

💡 Facts

🗓️Joined YouTube in 2006 — 19 years ago.
🏆Ranked #4,402 among all influencers on SocialDB.
🎯Top Technology influencer — #86 in the niche.
👁️Averages 155.4K views per video.
📤Posts about 0.6× per week.
🚀Gained 1K subscribers in the last 7 days.
🏅Earned the Silver Play Button for passing 100K subscribers.
📍Based in United States.

💚 Brand affinity

Estimated

Brands Chris Titus Tech's audience is most likely to respond to — from detected sponsorships in this niche.

Keeps Genshin Impact Shopify Nebula Incogni Audible NordVPN Coinbase Fiverr Epidemic Sound

About

Linux, Windows, open source, and software development. I build tools, break things, fix them, and show you what I learned.

📸 Gallery

Frequently asked questions

How much does Chris Titus Tech charge for a sponsorship?
Chris Titus Tech hasn't published fixed prices yet. Send a proposal through SocialDB and agree terms directly — your payment is held in escrow until the work is approved.
How do I contact Chris Titus Tech for a brand deal or collaboration?
Send a paid deal or collab request right here on SocialDB — we notify Chris Titus Tech, and once they accept, your payment is held safely in escrow and released when the work is approved. You don't need to track down an email.
How many subscribers does Chris Titus Tech have?
Chris Titus Tech has 777,000 subscribers on YouTube.

✉ Message Chris Titus Tech

Reaching out to influencers is a Pro feature. Upgrade to message any influencer directly — perfect for brands and agencies booking sponsorships.

See Pro $9.95/mo →

Already Pro? Log in.

🎤 Event / appearance with Chris Titus Tech

Booking an event / appearance is a Pro feature. Upgrade to book Chris Titus Tech for an in-person or virtual appearance — payment held safely in escrow until the event is done.

See Pro $9.95/mo →

Already Pro? Log in.

Auto-generated from YouTube's public data — no affiliation with or endorsement by SocialDB. Is this you? Claim it · Remove

✉️ Contact