LIVE
⭐7.2M influencer listings 🏢84.7K sponsor listings 🌍104B combined audience reach 📊13 platforms indexed 🗺️130+ countries covered 🏷️10,000+ niches 🦋3.1M Bluesky creators 🎙️1.4M podcast creators 🟣1.2M Twitch creators 📈477.1K Pinterest creators 🥊242.1K Kick creators 𝕏225.1K X creators 🐘213.4K Mastodon creators 187K YouTube creators 🎵108.1K TikTok creators ✈️98.8K Telegram creators 🎮12.4K Discord creators 📈5.1K Substack creators 🎬4.6K Rumble creators 🧵3K Threads creators ⭐7.2M influencer listings 🏢84.7K sponsor listings 🌍104B combined audience reach 📊13 platforms indexed 🗺️130+ countries covered 🏷️10,000+ niches 🦋3.1M Bluesky creators 🎙️1.4M podcast creators 🟣1.2M Twitch creators 📈477.1K Pinterest creators 🥊242.1K Kick creators 𝕏225.1K X creators 🐘213.4K Mastodon creators 187K YouTube creators 🎵108.1K TikTok creators ✈️98.8K Telegram creators 🎮12.4K Discord creators 📈5.1K Substack creators 🎬4.6K Rumble creators 🧵3K Threads creators
Makarand R Paranjape, Ph.D. (Illinois)

Makarand R Paranjape, Ph.D. (Illinois)✓ Add us as a preferred source on Google

X @makrandparanspe
🔄 Data last refreshed 1 month ago
🤝

Make a deal with Makarand R Paranjape, Ph.D. (Illinois)

🔒 Paid proposals held safely in escrow — released only when the work's approved.

Every booking is a normal escrow-protected deal.

Followers
99.4K
Posts
40.8K
Following
169
Account age
10 yrs
🎁 Free analysisfor Makarand R Paranjape, Ph.D. (Illinois)

📊 Activity & format

Posting cadence
0.09 / week
A lower-frequency account — each post lands with more weight.
Content mix
Mostly text
Recent: 0 video · 4 image · 14 text.
Follower / following
588×
Follows 169 back. A strong ratio — an audience that follows them, not a follow-for-follow network.
Verification
✓ X Premium
A paid X Premium (Blue) verified account.

Recent posts

View on X ↗
Hon. Supreme Court must set limits to detention without bail/trial in such cases. Else, aren't we making a mockery of civil liberties & freedom of expression? @ARanganathan72 ❤ 4.9K🔁 1.7K This magnificent temple, built by Lalitaditya in 8th century was destroyed by Sikandar Shah Miri (reign, 1389-1413). Isn't it time to repair, restore & have it recognized as a @UNESCO World Heritage site? @PMOIndia @AmitShah @kishan… ❤ 4.3K🔁 1.2K You can't have it both ways @Twitter @TwitterIndia: either you are responsible/liable for the content you post or as a non-partisan intermediary, you get it fact-checked/certified by a neutral third party You can't escape indemnity whe… ❤ 4.1K🔁 1.1K Today remember #GuruTeghBahadur's martyrdom. He lived & died to oppose the religious & political tyranny of Aurangzeb. Where his decapitated head fell is commemorated by Gurdwara Sishganj, Chandni Chowk. Gurdwara Rakabganj is where… ❤ 4.6K🔁 1.2K "Some Indians are more Western than the West; if you go far enough West, you reach India." -@SadhguruJV ❤ 4.1K🔁 1.1K #परशुराम_जयंती The moral of the story: those who live by the sword will die by the axe? Excessive & immoral use of violence will be countered, if required, with even greater violence to re-establish dharma. @davidfrawleyved ❤ 5.7K🔁 1.8K A tale of two clashing eco-systems... ❤ 4.6K🔁 1.3K Mr @jack, can you please explain how & why this is trending? "Politics · Trending #Islamophobia_In_India 467K Tweets" 467,000 tweets, with the same images being circulated from many handles? Who's paying for this @Twitter What's goin… ❤ 4.4K🔁 2.2K You wouldn't do a cartoon on India's supplying #hydroxychloriquine to much of the rest of the world, would you? ❤ 4K🔁 1.5K "Made in India" @milindrunning: "When I read today all the subversive, communal propaganda the media attributes to @RSSorg shakhas, I am frankly baffled. My memories of what happened at our shakha...are completely different. @AdvaitaKala @… ❤ 5.5K🔁 1.7K She says, "We're not changing our ideology, only our strategy." And what is that ideology? She calls it mazabi pehchaan. This is the soft (or hard) Islamicism that is masquerading as inclusiveness. ❤ 4.3K🔁 2K The energy is electric, crazy! It’s a carnival out here. ❤ 4.2K🔁 509

💡 Facts

🗓️Joined X in 2016 — 10 years ago.
📤Posts about 0.1× per week.
💬6.01% engagement rate.
🏅Earned the 10K Followers for passing 10K followers.

🕵️ Fake follower check

Estimated
61/100
Fair Credibility score
85%
Real Real audience
Low Fake-follower risk
High Data confidence
  • Est. 85% real, active audience · Low fake-follower risk.
  • Limited engagement data — score uses the signals available.
  • Organic base — far more followers than accounts it follows.
  • Verified account.
  • Established account (10+ years old).
  • 6.01% engagement — below the ~18% typical for this size.

Heuristic estimate from engagement, follower ratios, account age & growth — a screening signal, not a guarantee.

About

"There is a truth to know, a work to do": poet-professor-public intellectual not merely a political animal. Views are personal.

📸 Gallery

Frequently asked questions

How much does Makarand R Paranjape, Ph.D. (Illinois) charge for a sponsorship?
Makarand R Paranjape, Ph.D. (Illinois) hasn't published fixed prices yet. Send a proposal through SocialDB and agree terms directly — your payment is held in escrow until the work is approved.
How do I contact Makarand R Paranjape, Ph.D. (Illinois) for a brand deal or collaboration?
Send a paid deal or collab request right here on SocialDB — we notify Makarand R Paranjape, Ph.D. (Illinois), and once they accept, your payment is held safely in escrow and released when the work is approved. You don't need to track down an email.
How many followers does Makarand R Paranjape, Ph.D. (Illinois) have?
Makarand R Paranjape, Ph.D. (Illinois) has 99,438 followers on X.

✉ Message Makarand R Paranjape, Ph.D. (Illinois)

Reaching out to influencers is a Pro feature. Upgrade to message any influencer directly — perfect for brands and agencies booking sponsorships.

See Pro $9.95/mo →

Already Pro? Log in.

🎤 Event / appearance with Makarand R Paranjape, Ph.D. (Illinois)

Booking an event / appearance is a Pro feature. Upgrade to book Makarand R Paranjape, Ph.D. (Illinois) for an in-person or virtual appearance — payment held safely in escrow until the event is done.

See Pro $9.95/mo →

Already Pro? Log in.

Auto-generated from X's public data — no affiliation with or endorsement by SocialDB. Is this you? Claim it · Remove

✉️ Contact