LIVE
5.9M influencer listings 🏢70.5K sponsor listings 🌍84.4B combined audience reach 📊13 platforms indexed 🗺️130+ countries covered 🏷️10,000+ niches 🦋2.6M Bluesky creators 🎙️1.3M podcast creators 🟣971K Twitch creators 📈250K Pinterest creators 🐘181.2K Mastodon creators 🥊163.5K Kick creators 𝕏154.9K X creators ▶️97.6K YouTube creators 🎵66.6K TikTok creators ✈️65.9K Telegram creators 🎮10.3K Discord creators 🎬4.6K Rumble creators 📈2.7K Substack creators 🧵2.2K Threads creators 5.9M influencer listings 🏢70.5K sponsor listings 🌍84.4B combined audience reach 📊13 platforms indexed 🗺️130+ countries covered 🏷️10,000+ niches 🦋2.6M Bluesky creators 🎙️1.3M podcast creators 🟣971K Twitch creators 📈250K Pinterest creators 🐘181.2K Mastodon creators 🥊163.5K Kick creators 𝕏154.9K X creators ▶️97.6K YouTube creators 🎵66.6K TikTok creators ✈️65.9K Telegram creators 🎮10.3K Discord creators 🎬4.6K Rumble creators 📈2.7K Substack creators 🧵2.2K Threads creators
Jean Todt

Jean Todt

X @jeantodt
🔄 Data last refreshed 7 hours ago
🤝

Make a deal with Jean Todt

🔒 Paid proposals held safely in escrow — released only when the work's approved.

Every booking is a normal escrow-protected deal.

Followers
166.3K
Posts
6.2K
Following
2.8K
Account age
10 yrs
🎁 Free analysisfor Jean Todt

Known for

📊 Post performance

979.9K
Avg views / post
5.9×
Reach vs followers
Jan 2016
On X since

🔥 Top post: Moment of pure grace and immense happiness! What a journey! So p · 1.9M views

📊 Activity & format

Posting cadence
0.11 / week
A lower-frequency account — each post lands with more weight.
Content mix
Mostly images
Recent: 0 video · 14 image · 4 text.
Follower / following
60×
Follows 2.8K back. A strong ratio — an audience that follows them, not a follow-for-follow network.
Verification
✓ X Premium
A paid X Premium (Blue) verified account.

Recent posts

View on X ↗
🔥 Top post Moment of pure grace and immense happiness! What a journey! So proud of Michelle who received the Oscar Academy Award of the best actress #EverythingEverywhereAllAtOnce 1.9M❤ 23.7K🔁 1.4K
Now that my other son @MassaFelipe19 has « discreetly » spread the good news, I can happily confirm the union with the Love of my life, Michelle. 979.9K❤ 11.6K🔁 734 So happy for you Mick @SchumacherMick! So well deserved! ❤ 13K🔁 473 Glad I followed my convictions in imposing the Halo, despite a strong opposition! ❤ 38.3K🔁 2.1K Happy birthday Mikel! On this special day we celebrate a great #F1 legend and dear friend. Michael @schumacher you continue to be an inspiration to all of us. My love to you on this birthday anniversary. #MichaelSchumacher #TeamMichael ❤ 13.8K🔁 1.2K I love you for ever ❤ 13.2K🔁 926 From the bottom of my heart, I would like to thank the drivers and the whole @F1 family for this moving expression of gratitude. I will miss you, hope to see you soon. ❤ 12.4K🔁 701 In Jeddah with @F1 CEO Stefano Domenicali, @MercedesAMGF1 boss Toto Wolff and @redbullracing chief Christian Horner at my last Team Principals’ Meeting as @FIA President. Deeply touched by the friendship they have shown me. #F1 #SaudiArab… ❤ 10.7K🔁 650 Very sad news. Sir Frank Williams leaves a lasting impression on the history of @F1. He was a pioneer, an exceptional personality & an exemplary man. On behalf of the entire @FIA Community, our thoughts are with his family, friends &am… ❤ 12K🔁 911 Glad the Halo was there 🙏 #F1 #ItalianGP 🇮🇹 ❤ 41.8K🔁 3.7K Kimi, thank you for everything that you have done for @F1 as a driver. I really liked working with you during our @ScuderiaFerrari years. You’re not only a great champion but also an example of loyalty and integrity. I wish you all the bes… ❤ 12.8K🔁 1K May 1st will always be a sad day for all those who love @F1. 27 years later, Ayrton Senna and Roland Ratzenberger will always be remembered and we continue our tireless task of making Motor sport safer. ❤ 21.6K🔁 2.2K

💡 Facts

🗓️Joined X in 2016 — 10 years ago.
👁️Averages 979.9K views per post.
📤Posts about 0.1× per week.
💬11.86% engagement rate.
🏅Earned the 100K Followers for passing 100K followers.

🕵️ Fake follower check

Estimated
98/100
Excellent Credibility score
99%
Real Real audience
Low Fake-follower risk
High Data confidence
  • Est. 99% real, active audience · Low fake-follower risk.
  • Strong engagement (~5.9× of followers engage each post) — an active, real audience.
  • Organic base — far more followers than accounts it follows.
  • Verified account.
  • Established account (10+ years old).
  • 11.86% engagement — around average for this size on X.

Heuristic estimate from engagement, follower ratios, account age & growth — a screening signal, not a guarantee.

About

@UN SG’s Special-Envoy for#RoadSafety,@IPINST Chair,@InstitutCerveau VP,Former @FIA President,@Ferrari CEO,@ScuderiaFerrari Team Principal,@PeugeotSport Founder

📸 Gallery

Frequently asked questions

How much does Jean Todt charge for a sponsorship?
Jean Todt hasn't published fixed prices yet. Send a proposal through SocialDB and agree terms directly — your payment is held in escrow until the work is approved.
How do I contact Jean Todt for a brand deal or collaboration?
Send a paid deal or collab request right here on SocialDB — we notify Jean Todt, and once they accept, your payment is held safely in escrow and released when the work is approved. You don't need to track down an email.
How many followers does Jean Todt have?
Jean Todt has 166,266 followers on X.

✉ Message Jean Todt

Reaching out to influencers is a Pro feature. Upgrade to message any influencer directly — perfect for brands and agencies booking sponsorships.

See Pro $9.95/mo →

Already Pro? Log in.

🎤 Event / appearance with Jean Todt

Booking an event / appearance is a Pro feature. Upgrade to book Jean Todt for an in-person or virtual appearance — payment held safely in escrow until the event is done.

See Pro $9.95/mo →

Already Pro? Log in.

Auto-generated from X's public data — no affiliation with or endorsement by SocialDB. Is this you? Claim it · Remove

✉️ Contact