LIVE
7M influencer listings 🏢79.3K sponsor listings 🌍98.5B combined audience reach 📊13 platforms indexed 🗺️130+ countries covered 🏷️10,000+ niches 🦋3M Bluesky creators 🎙️1.4M podcast creators 🟣1.1M Twitch creators 📈435.9K Pinterest creators 🥊229.2K Kick creators 𝕏213.7K X creators 🐘206.9K Mastodon creators 158.5K YouTube creators 🎵100.5K TikTok creators ✈️90.1K Telegram creators 🎮12K Discord creators 🎬4.6K Rumble creators 📈4.6K Substack creators 🧵2.8K Threads creators 7M influencer listings 🏢79.3K sponsor listings 🌍98.5B combined audience reach 📊13 platforms indexed 🗺️130+ countries covered 🏷️10,000+ niches 🦋3M Bluesky creators 🎙️1.4M podcast creators 🟣1.1M Twitch creators 📈435.9K Pinterest creators 🥊229.2K Kick creators 𝕏213.7K X creators 🐘206.9K Mastodon creators 158.5K YouTube creators 🎵100.5K TikTok creators ✈️90.1K Telegram creators 🎮12K Discord creators 🎬4.6K Rumble creators 📈4.6K Substack creators 🧵2.8K Threads creators
Globe Eye News

Globe Eye News Add us as a preferred source on Google

X @globeeyenews
🔄 Data last refreshed 1 month ago
🤝

Make a deal with Globe Eye News

🔒 Paid proposals held safely in escrow — released only when the work's approved.

Every booking is a normal escrow-protected deal.

Followers
887K
Posts
10.5K
Following
157
Account age
3 yrs
🎁 Free analysisfor Globe Eye News

Known for

📊 Post performance

14M
Avg views / post
15.8×
Reach vs followers
Jul 2023
On X since

🔥 Top post: BREAKING: Georgia officially bans LGBT propaganda, same-sex mar · 33.6M views

📊 Activity & format

Posting cadence
0.29 / week
A lower-frequency account — each post lands with more weight.
Content mix
Mostly images
Recent: 0 video · 18 image · 0 text.
Follower / following
5.7K×
Follows 157 back. A strong ratio — an audience that follows them, not a follow-for-follow network.
Verification
✓ X Premium
A paid X Premium (Blue) verified account.

Recent posts

View on X ↗
🔥 Top post BREAKING: Georgia officially bans LGBT propaganda, same-sex marriage, and gender reassignment surgery. 33.6M❤ 275.9K🔁 29.1K
Dua Lipa ends ties with her manager David Levy over his support for Israel. 31.4M❤ 453.2K🔁 33.8K Zohran Mamdani vows to arrest Netanyahu if he visits New York City. 5M❤ 243K🔁 16.1K BREAKING: Russia announces cancer vaccine is ready for use, free for all patients. 30.2M❤ 309.8K🔁 41.2K BREAKING: ChatGPT CEO Sam Altman says people share personal info with ChatGPT but don’t know chats can be used as court evidence in legal cases. 31.2M❤ 254.5K🔁 30K BREAKING: Japan breaks world internet speed record with 1.02 petabits per second, enough to download all of Netflix in one second. 12.2M❤ 234.1K🔁 28.3K Zohran Mamdani says he would arrest Netanyahu if he visits New York City — if elected mayor. 10.3M❤ 257.6K🔁 20.2K BREAKING: The U.S. officially removes Colonel Nathan McCormack from his position at the Joint Chiefs of Staff for posts calling Israel a death cult and saying America is acting as Israel’s proxy. 16.5M❤ 310.1K🔁 54.9K BREAKING: The US rejects Netanyahu's request to join the war against Iran. 22.2M❤ 349.4K🔁 28.3K Venezuelan President Maduro says Netanyahu is the Hitler of the 21st century. 10.1M❤ 400.6K🔁 38.5K BREAKING: Pope Leo XIV calls for an immediate ceasefire in Gaza. 15M❤ 475.1K🔁 55K The Popemobile is being converted into a mobile clinic for Gaza’s children, honoring Pope Francis' final wishes. 12.3M❤ 398K🔁 36.1K BREAKING: Maldives officially bans Israelis from visiting the country. 11.5M❤ 242.6K🔁 32.5K

💡 Facts

🗓️Joined X in 2023 — 3 years ago.
👁️Averages 14M views per post.
📤Posts about 0.3× per week.
💬38.38% engagement rate.
🏅Earned the 100K Followers for passing 100K followers.

🕵️ Fake follower check

Estimated
98/100
Excellent Credibility score
99%
Real Real audience
Low Fake-follower risk
High Data confidence
  • Est. 99% real, active audience · Low fake-follower risk.
  • Strong engagement (~15.8× of followers engage each post) — an active, real audience.
  • Organic base — far more followers than accounts it follows.
  • Verified account.
  • Established account (3+ years old).
  • 38.38% engagement — above the ~14.4% typical for a X account this size.

Heuristic estimate from engagement, follower ratios, account age & growth — a screening signal, not a guarantee.

About

International Affairs, Politics, Sports, Trends, and Global Happenings from South Asia to the Middle East and Beyond.

📸 Gallery

Frequently asked questions

How much does Globe Eye News charge for a sponsorship?
Globe Eye News hasn't published fixed prices yet. Send a proposal through SocialDB and agree terms directly — your payment is held in escrow until the work is approved.
How do I contact Globe Eye News for a brand deal or collaboration?
Send a paid deal or collab request right here on SocialDB — we notify Globe Eye News, and once they accept, your payment is held safely in escrow and released when the work is approved. You don't need to track down an email.
How many followers does Globe Eye News have?
Globe Eye News has 886,981 followers on X.

✉ Message Globe Eye News

Reaching out to influencers is a Pro feature. Upgrade to message any influencer directly — perfect for brands and agencies booking sponsorships.

See Pro $9.95/mo →

Already Pro? Log in.

🎤 Event / appearance with Globe Eye News

Booking an event / appearance is a Pro feature. Upgrade to book Globe Eye News for an in-person or virtual appearance — payment held safely in escrow until the event is done.

See Pro $9.95/mo →

Already Pro? Log in.

Auto-generated from X's public data — no affiliation with or endorsement by SocialDB. Is this you? Claim it · Remove

✉️ Contact