LIVE
5.8M influencer listings 🏢67.2K sponsor listings 🌍83.7B combined audience reach 📊13 platforms indexed 🗺️130+ countries covered 🏷️10,000+ niches 🦋2.6M Bluesky creators 🎙️1.3M podcast creators 🟣957.2K Twitch creators 📈234.3K Pinterest creators 🐘179.4K Mastodon creators 🥊158.7K Kick creators 𝕏149.7K X creators ▶️97.6K YouTube creators ✈️65.4K Telegram creators 🎵63.6K TikTok creators 🎮10.2K Discord creators 🎬4.6K Rumble creators 📈2.7K Substack creators 🧵2.2K Threads creators 5.8M influencer listings 🏢67.2K sponsor listings 🌍83.7B combined audience reach 📊13 platforms indexed 🗺️130+ countries covered 🏷️10,000+ niches 🦋2.6M Bluesky creators 🎙️1.3M podcast creators 🟣957.2K Twitch creators 📈234.3K Pinterest creators 🐘179.4K Mastodon creators 🥊158.7K Kick creators 𝕏149.7K X creators ▶️97.6K YouTube creators ✈️65.4K Telegram creators 🎵63.6K TikTok creators 🎮10.2K Discord creators 🎬4.6K Rumble creators 📈2.7K Substack creators 🧵2.2K Threads creators
Eric Abbenante

Eric Abbenante

X @ericabbenante
🔄 Data last refreshed 1 day ago
🤝

Make a deal with Eric Abbenante

🔒 Paid proposals held safely in escrow — released only when the work's approved.

Every booking is a normal escrow-protected deal.

Followers
134.8K
Posts
33.2K
Following
1.3K
Account age
14 yrs
🎁 Free analysisfor Eric Abbenante

Known for

📊 Post performance

4.4M
Avg views / post
32.5×
Reach vs followers
Mar 2012
On X since

🔥 Top post: Epic Adam Carolla rant from a hotel after the LA wildfires force · 20.7M views

📊 Activity & format

Posting cadence
0.21 / week
A lower-frequency account — each post lands with more weight.
Content mix
Mostly video
Recent: 17 video · 1 image · 0 text.
Follower / following
101×
Follows 1.3K back. A strong ratio — an audience that follows them, not a follow-for-follow network.

Recent posts

View on X ↗
🔥 Top post Epic Adam Carolla rant from a hotel after the LA wildfires forced to evacuate from his home, where he predicts Hollywood leftists will be so frustrated by the rebuild effort that they will not vote Democrat: "You guys all voted for Karen Bass, the mayor of Los Angeles. You all 20.7M❤ 103.7K🔁 29.2K
Clay Travis gets audible gasps from University of Chicago audience after he declares that men view Democrats as 'pussies': Daniel Cox: "Young men have not become much more conservative, at least according to Gallup, but they have become mo… 4.2M❤ 33.4K🔁 5.3K USAID spent millions of dollars on Cloud Seeding. I thought that was a conspiracy theory? A silver lining: No more silver linings in the air. 2.1M❤ 63.2K🔁 23.7K Stephen A Smith stuns the Bill Maher crowd into silence as he articulates how Democrats have no one left fighting for the American people: SAS: "The man was impeached twice, he was convicted on 34 felony counts. The American people still s… 10.6M❤ 162.3K🔁 25.7K Bill Maher admits Trump was right about forest management and prevention of fires: Bill Maher: "Remember when we had a fire when Trump was president and he came and he said, you don't rake! We all did jokes about it. We got to get over thi… 4.9M❤ 43.6K🔁 8.4K Adam Carolla tells those affected by the LA wildfires that 'You asked for it' by voting Democrat: Adam Carolla: "Gavin Newsom, you know, got recalled essentially, and he still won. We had a choice between Rick Caruso. For mayor we ended up… 2.2M❤ 35.9K🔁 8.7K Jake Tapper shocked by map that shows that Kamala Harris did not out perform Joe Biden in a single county: Jake Tapper: "Holy smokes! Literally nothing? Literally not one county?" Trump was the biggest winner tonight. Joe Biden 2nd bigges… 13.4M❤ 88.1K🔁 12.3K JD Vance gives Kristen Welker a history lesson about Ukraine and Russia: JD Vance: "If we're ever going to get out of the mess that Kamala Harris left us in." Kristen Welker: "Donald Trump was president for 4 years while Russia was essenti… 1.8M❤ 36.6K🔁 8.4K Megyn Kelly stuns the Bill Maher audience by laying out the facts about transitioning. After they recoil in disgust, Bill Maher corroborates Megyn Kelly 'We are definitely doing that': Megyn Kelly: "What we're doing to our children with th… 7.3M❤ 103K🔁 24.9K Tom Cotton cuts through Kristen Welker's BS regarding Hurricane Helene, noting that Democrats always have money to spend, except when it comes to Americans in need: Kristen Welker: "Like the idea that FEMA funds are being redirected to mig… 2.2M❤ 47.8K🔁 15K Kamala Harris and the moderators attempted to gotcha Trump by mentioning his negotiations with the Taliban. Trump's response was an epic moment: "The Taliban was killing our soldiers, with snipers. Abdul, the head of the Taliban, and I tol… 5.9M❤ 48.1K🔁 10.8K Bill Maher calls out Taylor Swift for watching the Kansas City Chiefs game in a separate suite from Brittany Mahomes because Mahomes is Pro-Trump: Maher: "Yesterday, the NFL season started. In the past, Taylor Swift she was always in the s… 2.9M❤ 34.8K🔁 5.7K

💡 Facts

🗓️Joined X in 2012 — 14 years ago.
👁️Averages 4.4M views per post.
📤Posts about 0.2× per week.
💬51.33% engagement rate.
🏅Earned the 100K Followers for passing 100K followers.

🕵️ Fake follower check

Estimated
98/100
Excellent Credibility score
99%
Real Real audience
Low Fake-follower risk
High Data confidence
  • Est. 99% real, active audience · Low fake-follower risk.
  • Strong engagement (~32.5× of followers engage each post) — an active, real audience.
  • Organic base — far more followers than accounts it follows.
  • Established account (14+ years old).
  • 51.33% engagement — above the ~14.4% typical for a X account this size.

Heuristic estimate from engagement, follower ratios, account age & growth — a screening signal, not a guarantee.

About

Comedian Documentarian. Husband to @lovelilahart Producer Host of God Bless America Weekdays (Link below)

📸 Gallery

Frequently asked questions

How much does Eric Abbenante charge for a sponsorship?
Eric Abbenante hasn't published fixed prices yet. Send a proposal through SocialDB and agree terms directly — your payment is held in escrow until the work is approved.
How do I contact Eric Abbenante for a brand deal or collaboration?
Send a paid deal or collab request right here on SocialDB — we notify Eric Abbenante, and once they accept, your payment is held safely in escrow and released when the work is approved. You don't need to track down an email.
How many followers does Eric Abbenante have?
Eric Abbenante has 134,786 followers on X.

✉ Message Eric Abbenante

Reaching out to influencers is a Pro feature. Upgrade to message any influencer directly — perfect for brands and agencies booking sponsorships.

See Pro $9.95/mo →

Already Pro? Log in.

🎤 Event / appearance with Eric Abbenante

Booking an event / appearance is a Pro feature. Upgrade to book Eric Abbenante for an in-person or virtual appearance — payment held safely in escrow until the event is done.

See Pro $9.95/mo →

Already Pro? Log in.

Auto-generated from X's public data — no affiliation with or endorsement by SocialDB. Is this you? Claim it · Remove

✉️ Contact