LIVE
⭐8.7M influencer listings 🏢97.7K sponsor listings 🌍119.5B combined audience reach 📊13 platforms indexed 🗺️130+ countries covered 🏷️10,000+ niches 🦋4M Bluesky creators 🎙️1.4M podcast creators 🟣1.3M Twitch creators 📈709.8K Pinterest creators 🥊310.8K Kick creators 259.4K YouTube creators 𝕏253.8K X creators 🐘247K Mastodon creators 🎵134.6K TikTok creators ✈️107.4K Telegram creators 🎮13.9K Discord creators 📈10.7K Substack creators 🎬4.6K Rumble creators 🧵3.6K Threads creators ⭐8.7M influencer listings 🏢97.7K sponsor listings 🌍119.5B combined audience reach 📊13 platforms indexed 🗺️130+ countries covered 🏷️10,000+ niches 🦋4M Bluesky creators 🎙️1.4M podcast creators 🟣1.3M Twitch creators 📈709.8K Pinterest creators 🥊310.8K Kick creators 259.4K YouTube creators 𝕏253.8K X creators 🐘247K Mastodon creators 🎵134.6K TikTok creators ✈️107.4K Telegram creators 🎮13.9K Discord creators 📈10.7K Substack creators 🎬4.6K Rumble creators 🧵3.6K Threads creators
Keith Townsend

Keith Townsend✓ Add us as a preferred source on Google

X @ctoadvisor
🔄 Data last refreshed 3 days ago
Followers
27.1K
Posts
86.2K
Following
503
Account age
17 yrs
🎁 Free analysisfor Keith Townsend

📊 Activity & format

Follower / following
54×
Follows 503 back. A strong ratio — an audience that follows them, not a follow-for-follow network.
Verification
✓ X Premium
A paid X Premium (Blue) verified account.

💡 Facts

🗓️Joined X in 2009 — 17 years ago.
🏅Earned the 10K Followers for passing 10K followers.

🕵️ Fake follower check

Estimated
70/100
Good Credibility score
97%
Real Real audience
Low Fake-follower risk
Medium Data confidence
  • Est. 97% real, active audience · Low fake-follower risk.
  • Limited engagement data — score uses the signals available.
  • Organic base — far more followers than accounts it follows.
  • Verified account.
  • Established account (17+ years old).

Heuristic estimate from engagement, follower ratios, account age & growth — a screening signal, not a guarantee.

About

CTO Turned Advisor | Helping Vendors Resonate and IT Leaders Execute. Engage with my virtual twin https://virtual.thectoadvisor.com. Independent Advisor.

Frequently asked questions

How much does Keith Townsend charge for a sponsorship?
Keith Townsend hasn't published fixed prices yet. Send a proposal through SocialDB and agree terms directly — your payment is held in escrow until the work is approved.
How do I contact Keith Townsend for a brand deal or collaboration?
Send a paid deal or collab request right here on SocialDB — we notify Keith Townsend, and once they accept, your payment is held safely in escrow and released when the work is approved. You don't need to track down an email.
How many followers does Keith Townsend have?
Keith Townsend has 27,068 followers on X.

✉ Message Keith Townsend

Reaching out to influencers is a Pro feature. Upgrade to message any influencer directly — perfect for brands and agencies booking sponsorships.

See Pro $9.95/mo →

Already Pro? Log in.

🎤 Event / appearance with Keith Townsend

Booking an event / appearance is a Pro feature. Upgrade to book Keith Townsend for an in-person or virtual appearance — payment held safely in escrow until the event is done.

See Pro $9.95/mo →

Already Pro? Log in.

Auto-generated from X's public data — no affiliation with or endorsement by SocialDB. Is this you? Claim it · Remove

✉️ Contact