LIVE
⭐7.2M influencer listings 🏢84.2K sponsor listings 🌍103.2B combined audience reach 📊13 platforms indexed 🗺️130+ countries covered 🏷️10,000+ niches 🦋3.1M Bluesky creators 🎙️1.4M podcast creators 🟣1.2M Twitch creators 📈470.2K Pinterest creators 🥊240.2K Kick creators 𝕏224.2K X creators 🐘212.2K Mastodon creators 183.7K YouTube creators 🎵106.9K TikTok creators ✈️98.4K Telegram creators 🎮12.4K Discord creators 📈5K Substack creators 🎬4.6K Rumble creators 🧵3K Threads creators ⭐7.2M influencer listings 🏢84.2K sponsor listings 🌍103.2B combined audience reach 📊13 platforms indexed 🗺️130+ countries covered 🏷️10,000+ niches 🦋3.1M Bluesky creators 🎙️1.4M podcast creators 🟣1.2M Twitch creators 📈470.2K Pinterest creators 🥊240.2K Kick creators 𝕏224.2K X creators 🐘212.2K Mastodon creators 183.7K YouTube creators 🎵106.9K TikTok creators ✈️98.4K Telegram creators 🎮12.4K Discord creators 📈5K Substack creators 🎬4.6K Rumble creators 🧵3K Threads creators
Chrissie Writes Newsletter

Chrissie Writes Newsletter Add us as a preferred source on Google

Substack @librarychrissie Literature
🔄 Data last refreshed 14 days ago
🤝

Make a deal with Chrissie Writes Newsletter

🔒 Paid proposals held safely in escrow — released only when the work's approved.

Every booking is a normal escrow-protected deal.

Subscribers
3K
Account age
3 yrs
🎁 Free analysisfor Chrissie Writes Newsletter

💡 Facts

🗓️Joined Substack in 2023 — 3 years ago.
📤Posts about 1.1× per week.

👥 Audience demographics

Estimated

Modeled from this creator's niche, platform & region — a niche benchmark, not this creator's real audience data.

Gender split
Male 47% Female 53%
Age · peak 18-24
13-1710%
18-2432%
25-3431%
35-4415%
45+12%
Top geographies
  • United States34%
  • India11%
  • United Kingdom8%
  • Brazil6%
  • Indonesia5%
Likely interests
EntertainmentLifestyleTrending

About

Kidlit recs, library ideas, and beyond from @librarychrissie, a K-5 Teacher-Librarian in the PNW.

Frequently asked questions

How much does Chrissie Writes Newsletter charge for a sponsorship?
Chrissie Writes Newsletter hasn't published fixed prices yet. Send a proposal through SocialDB and agree terms directly — your payment is held in escrow until the work is approved.
How do I contact Chrissie Writes Newsletter for a brand deal or collaboration?
Send a paid deal or collab request right here on SocialDB — we notify Chrissie Writes Newsletter, and once they accept, your payment is held safely in escrow and released when the work is approved. You don't need to track down an email.
How many subscribers does Chrissie Writes Newsletter have?
Chrissie Writes Newsletter has 3,000 subscribers on Substack.

✉ Message Chrissie Writes Newsletter

Reaching out to influencers is a Pro feature. Upgrade to message any influencer directly — perfect for brands and agencies booking sponsorships.

See Pro $9.95/mo →

Already Pro? Log in.

🎤 Event / appearance with Chrissie Writes Newsletter

Booking an event / appearance is a Pro feature. Upgrade to book Chrissie Writes Newsletter for an in-person or virtual appearance — payment held safely in escrow until the event is done.

See Pro $9.95/mo →

Already Pro? Log in.

Auto-generated from Substack's public data — no affiliation with or endorsement by SocialDB. Is this you? Claim it · Remove

✉️ Contact