LIVE
⭐9M influencer listings 🏢99.4K sponsor listings 🌍121.8B combined audience reach 📊13 platforms indexed 🗺️130+ countries covered 🏷️10,000+ niches 🦋4.2M Bluesky creators 🎙️1.4M podcast creators 🟣1.3M Twitch creators 📈741.8K Pinterest creators 🥊322.3K Kick creators 271.1K YouTube creators 𝕏256.8K X creators 🐘252.1K Mastodon creators 🎵139.2K TikTok creators ✈️108.7K Telegram creators 🎮14.1K Discord creators 📈11.9K Substack creators 🎬4.6K Rumble creators 🧵3.6K Threads creators ⭐9M influencer listings 🏢99.4K sponsor listings 🌍121.8B combined audience reach 📊13 platforms indexed 🗺️130+ countries covered 🏷️10,000+ niches 🦋4.2M Bluesky creators 🎙️1.4M podcast creators 🟣1.3M Twitch creators 📈741.8K Pinterest creators 🥊322.3K Kick creators 271.1K YouTube creators 𝕏256.8K X creators 🐘252.1K Mastodon creators 🎵139.2K TikTok creators ✈️108.7K Telegram creators 🎮14.1K Discord creators 📈11.9K Substack creators 🎬4.6K Rumble creators 🧵3.6K Threads creators
🧭 Explore 🔎 More sports creators Podcast rankings
Turnbuckle Turmoil

Turnbuckle Turmoil Add us as a preferred source on Google

Podcast sports
🔄 Data last refreshed 2 months ago
🤝

Make a deal with Turnbuckle Turmoil

🔒 Paid proposals held safely in escrow — released only when the work's approved.

Every booking is a normal escrow-protected deal.

Ratings
N/A
Episodes
1.9K
Cadence
1.5 ep/wk
Latest episode
1 year ago
🎁 Free analysisfor Turnbuckle Turmoil

🗓️ Publishing rhythm

Consistent
New episodes · by day of week
M
T
W
T
F
S
S
Release cadence
Every 5 days
≈ 1.5 episodes / week — a dependable drop schedule for planning a campaign around.
Usual drop day
Fridays
New episodes most often land on Fridays — the freshest slot for a host-read ad to reach listeners.
Catalog depth
1.9K episodes
An established show — roughly 25 years at this pace, with a deep back-catalogue of evergreen ad inventory.

💡 Facts

📤Posts about 1.5× per week.

👥 Audience demographics

Estimated

Modeled from this creator's niche, platform & region — a niche benchmark, not this creator's real audience data.

Gender split
Male 74% Female 26%
Age · peak 18-24
13-1712%
18-2434%
25-3428%
35-4417%
45+9%
Top geographies
  • United States34%
  • India11%
  • United Kingdom8%
  • Brazil6%
  • Indonesia5%
Audience language
  • English88%
  • Other12%
Likely interests
SportsFitnessBetting

💚 Brand affinity

Estimated

Brands Turnbuckle Turmoil's audience is most likely to respond to — from detected sponsorships in this niche.

Keeps Treatstream Tipme Instant Gaming Fiverr Steamcommunity Pcpartpicker Humble Bundle Whatnot G Fuel

About

Turnbuckle Turmoil is dedicated to the wrestlers, promotions and fans of the Indy Wrestling scene. Join QT, Sign Guy, Coach Mike Jones and Demetri to hear some of the most intriguing interviews from performers on the Independent Wrestling circuit or listen in to periodically hear us get thrown around the squared circle of the airwaves for an hour. Our call in number is (917) 889-9105. If you would like to be a guest on our show, please message us on our facebook page or email us at . The Turnbuckle Turmoil internet radio show typically airs every Sunday @ 1pm Pacific Time, with Sign Guy's Wrestling Show most generally hitting the airwaves each Friday @ 3pm Pacific Time. Add us to your friends list or follow us and keep up to date with all of our show dates and times. Also check out our youtube channel for videos of wrestling events that we travelled to, especially in the Pacific Northwest. Thank you so much for supporting Independent Professional Wrestling!

📸 Gallery

Frequently asked questions

How much does Turnbuckle Turmoil charge for a sponsorship?
Turnbuckle Turmoil hasn't published fixed prices yet. Send a proposal through SocialDB and agree terms directly — your payment is held in escrow until the work is approved.
How do I contact Turnbuckle Turmoil for a brand deal or collaboration?
Send a paid deal or collab request right here on SocialDB — we notify Turnbuckle Turmoil, and once they accept, your payment is held safely in escrow and released when the work is approved. You don't need to track down an email.

✉ Message Turnbuckle Turmoil

Reaching out to influencers is a Pro feature. Upgrade to message any influencer directly — perfect for brands and agencies booking sponsorships.

See Pro $9.95/mo →

Already Pro? Log in.

🎤 Event / appearance with Turnbuckle Turmoil

Booking an event / appearance is a Pro feature. Upgrade to book Turnbuckle Turmoil for an in-person or virtual appearance — payment held safely in escrow until the event is done.

See Pro $9.95/mo →

Already Pro? Log in.

Auto-generated from Podcast's public data — no affiliation with or endorsement by SocialDB. Is this you? Claim it · Remove

✉️ Contact