LIVE
⭐8.9M influencer listings 🏢98.7K sponsor listings 🌍121B combined audience reach 📊13 platforms indexed 🗺️130+ countries covered 🏷️10,000+ niches 🦋4.1M Bluesky creators 🎙️1.4M podcast creators 🟣1.3M Twitch creators 📈732K Pinterest creators 🥊316.4K Kick creators 267K YouTube creators 𝕏255.8K X creators 🐘249.9K Mastodon creators 🎵138K TikTok creators ✈️108.1K Telegram creators 🎮14K Discord creators 📈11.8K Substack creators 🎬4.6K Rumble creators 🧵3.6K Threads creators ⭐8.9M influencer listings 🏢98.7K sponsor listings 🌍121B combined audience reach 📊13 platforms indexed 🗺️130+ countries covered 🏷️10,000+ niches 🦋4.1M Bluesky creators 🎙️1.4M podcast creators 🟣1.3M Twitch creators 📈732K Pinterest creators 🥊316.4K Kick creators 267K YouTube creators 𝕏255.8K X creators 🐘249.9K Mastodon creators 🎵138K TikTok creators ✈️108.1K Telegram creators 🎮14K Discord creators 📈11.8K Substack creators 🎬4.6K Rumble creators 🧵3.6K Threads creators
🧭 Explore 🔎 More Documentary creators Podcast rankings
Tracing The Lines
🤝

Make a deal with Tracing The Lines

🔒 Paid proposals held safely in escrow — released only when the work's approved.

Every booking is a normal escrow-protected deal.

Ratings
N/A
Episodes
4
Cadence
0.1 ep/wk
Latest episode
2 months ago
🎁 Free analysisfor Tracing The Lines

🗓️ Publishing rhythm

Catalog depth
4 episodes
A growing catalogue of episodes to place a sponsored read in.

💡 Facts

📤Posts about 0.1× per week.

👥 Audience demographics

Estimated

Modeled from this creator's niche, platform & region — a niche benchmark, not this creator's real audience data.

Gender split
Male 51% Female 49%
Age · peak 18-24
13-1710%
18-2432%
25-3431%
35-4415%
45+12%
Top geographies
  • United States34%
  • India11%
  • United Kingdom8%
  • Brazil6%
  • Indonesia5%
Audience language
  • English88%
  • Other12%
Likely interests
EntertainmentLifestyleTrending

About

Tracing the Lines is a family history podcast about learning your roots in real time: the stories, the research struggles, and everything in between. Hosted by Stephanie, this show documents the process of researching, recording, and preserving the stories of the people who came before us. No professional historian credentials. No perfect archive system. Just records, memories, questions, and a deep belief that ordinary lives are worth remembering.Each episode explores a name, a document, a family mystery, or a forgotten story, and preserves it before time quietly lets it fade.If you’ve ever wondered where you come from, how your ancestors lived, or what stories shaped your family, you’re in the right place.Let’s trace the lines and tell the stories.

Frequently asked questions

How much does Tracing The Lines charge for a sponsorship?
Tracing The Lines hasn't published fixed prices yet. Send a proposal through SocialDB and agree terms directly — your payment is held in escrow until the work is approved.
How do I contact Tracing The Lines for a brand deal or collaboration?
Send a paid deal or collab request right here on SocialDB — we notify Tracing The Lines, and once they accept, your payment is held safely in escrow and released when the work is approved. You don't need to track down an email.

✉ Message Tracing The Lines

Reaching out to influencers is a Pro feature. Upgrade to message any influencer directly — perfect for brands and agencies booking sponsorships.

See Pro $9.95/mo →

Already Pro? Log in.

🎤 Event / appearance with Tracing The Lines

Booking an event / appearance is a Pro feature. Upgrade to book Tracing The Lines for an in-person or virtual appearance — payment held safely in escrow until the event is done.

See Pro $9.95/mo →

Already Pro? Log in.

Auto-generated from Podcast's public data — no affiliation with or endorsement by SocialDB. Is this you? Claim it · Remove

✉️ Contact