LIVE
⭐7.2M influencer listings 🏢84.7K sponsor listings 🌍104B combined audience reach 📊13 platforms indexed 🗺️130+ countries covered 🏷️10,000+ niches 🦋3.1M Bluesky creators 🎙️1.4M podcast creators 🟣1.2M Twitch creators 📈477.1K Pinterest creators 🥊242.1K Kick creators 𝕏225.1K X creators 🐘213.4K Mastodon creators 187K YouTube creators 🎵108.1K TikTok creators ✈️98.8K Telegram creators 🎮12.4K Discord creators 📈5.1K Substack creators 🎬4.6K Rumble creators 🧵3K Threads creators ⭐7.2M influencer listings 🏢84.7K sponsor listings 🌍104B combined audience reach 📊13 platforms indexed 🗺️130+ countries covered 🏷️10,000+ niches 🦋3.1M Bluesky creators 🎙️1.4M podcast creators 🟣1.2M Twitch creators 📈477.1K Pinterest creators 🥊242.1K Kick creators 𝕏225.1K X creators 🐘213.4K Mastodon creators 187K YouTube creators 🎵108.1K TikTok creators ✈️98.8K Telegram creators 🎮12.4K Discord creators 📈5.1K Substack creators 🎬4.6K Rumble creators 🧵3K Threads creators
Explore 🔎 More Comedy creators Podcast rankings
The Timewaster 9000

The Timewaster 9000 ★5.05 ratings Add us as a preferred source on Google

🔄 Data last refreshed 1 month ago
🤝

Make a deal with The Timewaster 9000

🔒 Paid proposals held safely in escrow — released only when the work's approved.

Every booking is a normal escrow-protected deal.

Ratings
5
Avg rating
★ 5 /5
Episodes
38
Cadence
1 ep/wk
Latest episode
1 month ago
🎁 Free analysisfor The Timewaster 9000

🗓️ Publishing rhythm

Very consistent
New episodes · by day of week
M
T
W
T
F
S
S
Release cadence
Every 7 days
≈ 1 episodes / week — a dependable drop schedule for planning a campaign around.
Usual drop day
Tuesdays
New episodes most often land on Tuesdays — the freshest slot for a host-read ad to reach listeners.
Catalog depth
38 episodes
A growing catalogue of episodes to place a sponsored read in.

💡 Facts

📤Posts about 1× per week.

👥 Audience demographics

Estimated

Modeled from this creator's niche, platform & region — a niche benchmark, not this creator's real audience data.

Gender split
Male 46% Female 54%
Age · peak 18-24
13-1710%
18-2432%
25-3431%
35-4415%
45+12%
Top geographies
  • United States34%
  • India11%
  • United Kingdom8%
  • Brazil6%
  • Indonesia5%
Likely interests
ComedyEntertainmentMemes

About

A comedy-focused Magic: the Gathering podcast. Tune in to hear Miller and Alex yell about cardboard squares, and everything else the world has to offer.

📸 Gallery

Frequently asked questions

How much does The Timewaster 9000 charge for a sponsorship?
The Timewaster 9000 hasn't published fixed prices yet. Send a proposal through SocialDB and agree terms directly — your payment is held in escrow until the work is approved.
How do I contact The Timewaster 9000 for a brand deal or collaboration?
Send a paid deal or collab request right here on SocialDB — we notify The Timewaster 9000, and once they accept, your payment is held safely in escrow and released when the work is approved. You don't need to track down an email.
How many ratings does The Timewaster 9000 have?
The Timewaster 9000 has 5 ratings on Podcast.

✉ Message The Timewaster 9000

Reaching out to influencers is a Pro feature. Upgrade to message any influencer directly — perfect for brands and agencies booking sponsorships.

See Pro $9.95/mo →

Already Pro? Log in.

🎤 Event / appearance with The Timewaster 9000

Booking an event / appearance is a Pro feature. Upgrade to book The Timewaster 9000 for an in-person or virtual appearance — payment held safely in escrow until the event is done.

See Pro $9.95/mo →

Already Pro? Log in.

Auto-generated from Podcast's public data — no affiliation with or endorsement by SocialDB. Is this you? Claim it · Remove

✉️ Contact