LIVE
⭐9M influencer listings 🏢99K sponsor listings 🌍121.3B combined audience reach 📊13 platforms indexed 🗺️130+ countries covered 🏷️10,000+ niches 🦋4.1M Bluesky creators 🎙️1.4M podcast creators 🟣1.3M Twitch creators 📈736.4K Pinterest creators 🥊318.6K Kick creators 267.7K YouTube creators 𝕏256.8K X creators 🐘250.4K Mastodon creators 🎵139.1K TikTok creators ✈️108.5K Telegram creators 🎮14.1K Discord creators 📈11.9K Substack creators 🎬4.6K Rumble creators 🧵3.6K Threads creators ⭐9M influencer listings 🏢99K sponsor listings 🌍121.3B combined audience reach 📊13 platforms indexed 🗺️130+ countries covered 🏷️10,000+ niches 🦋4.1M Bluesky creators 🎙️1.4M podcast creators 🟣1.3M Twitch creators 📈736.4K Pinterest creators 🥊318.6K Kick creators 267.7K YouTube creators 𝕏256.8K X creators 🐘250.4K Mastodon creators 🎵139.1K TikTok creators ✈️108.5K Telegram creators 🎮14.1K Discord creators 📈11.9K Substack creators 🎬4.6K Rumble creators 🧵3.6K Threads creators
🧭 Explore 🔎 More history creators Podcast rankings
The Modern Tapes

The Modern Tapes Add us as a preferred source on Google

Podcast history
🔄 Data last refreshed 2 months ago
🤝

Make a deal with The Modern Tapes

🔒 Paid proposals held safely in escrow — released only when the work's approved.

Every booking is a normal escrow-protected deal.

Ratings
N/A
Episodes
27
Cadence
0.5 ep/wk
Latest episode
3 months ago
🎁 Free analysisfor The Modern Tapes

🗓️ Publishing rhythm

Consistent
New episodes · by day of week
M
T
W
T
F
S
S
Release cadence
Biweekly
≈ 0.5 episodes / week — a dependable drop schedule for planning a campaign around.
Usual drop day
Wednesdays
New episodes most often land on Wednesdays — the freshest slot for a host-read ad to reach listeners.
Catalog depth
27 episodes
A growing catalogue of episodes to place a sponsored read in.

💡 Facts

📤Posts about 0.5× per week.

👥 Audience demographics

Estimated

Modeled from this creator's niche, platform & region — a niche benchmark, not this creator's real audience data.

Gender split
Male 53% Female 47%
Age · peak 18-24
13-178%
18-2435%
25-3429%
35-4418%
45+10%
Top geographies
  • United States34%
  • India11%
  • United Kingdom8%
  • Brazil6%
  • Indonesia5%
Audience language
  • English88%
  • Other12%
Likely interests
EntertainmentLifestyleTrending

About

The past 30 years are hard to teach—too close, too complex, too current. As a historian, I rely on hindsight and archives. But what happens when you hand the story to high schoolers and let them decide what matters? The Modern Tapes explores the recent past through student voices as they unpack the politics, culture, and events that shaped their world—proving that history isn’t just what happened; it’s how we tell it.

📸 Gallery

Frequently asked questions

How much does The Modern Tapes charge for a sponsorship?
The Modern Tapes hasn't published fixed prices yet. Send a proposal through SocialDB and agree terms directly — your payment is held in escrow until the work is approved.
How do I contact The Modern Tapes for a brand deal or collaboration?
Send a paid deal or collab request right here on SocialDB — we notify The Modern Tapes, and once they accept, your payment is held safely in escrow and released when the work is approved. You don't need to track down an email.

✉ Message The Modern Tapes

Reaching out to influencers is a Pro feature. Upgrade to message any influencer directly — perfect for brands and agencies booking sponsorships.

See Pro $9.95/mo →

Already Pro? Log in.

🎤 Event / appearance with The Modern Tapes

Booking an event / appearance is a Pro feature. Upgrade to book The Modern Tapes for an in-person or virtual appearance — payment held safely in escrow until the event is done.

See Pro $9.95/mo →

Already Pro? Log in.

Auto-generated from Podcast's public data — no affiliation with or endorsement by SocialDB. Is this you? Claim it · Remove

✉️ Contact