LIVE
⭐8.9M influencer listings 🏢98.7K sponsor listings 🌍121B combined audience reach 📊13 platforms indexed 🗺️130+ countries covered 🏷️10,000+ niches 🦋4.1M Bluesky creators 🎙️1.4M podcast creators 🟣1.3M Twitch creators 📈736.4K Pinterest creators 🥊318.6K Kick creators 267.7K YouTube creators 𝕏256.8K X creators 🐘250.4K Mastodon creators 🎵139.1K TikTok creators ✈️108.5K Telegram creators 🎮14.1K Discord creators 📈11.9K Substack creators 🎬4.6K Rumble creators 🧵3.6K Threads creators ⭐8.9M influencer listings 🏢98.7K sponsor listings 🌍121B combined audience reach 📊13 platforms indexed 🗺️130+ countries covered 🏷️10,000+ niches 🦋4.1M Bluesky creators 🎙️1.4M podcast creators 🟣1.3M Twitch creators 📈736.4K Pinterest creators 🥊318.6K Kick creators 267.7K YouTube creators 𝕏256.8K X creators 🐘250.4K Mastodon creators 🎵139.1K TikTok creators ✈️108.5K Telegram creators 🎮14.1K Discord creators 📈11.9K Substack creators 🎬4.6K Rumble creators 🧵3.6K Threads creators
🧭 Explore 🔎 More TV Reviews creators Podcast rankings
Sous-titres
🤝

Make a deal with Sous-titres

🔒 Paid proposals held safely in escrow — released only when the work's approved.

Every booking is a normal escrow-protected deal.

Ratings
N/A
Episodes
23
Cadence
0.1 ep/wk
Latest episode
2 months ago
🎁 Free analysisfor Sous-titres

🗓️ Publishing rhythm

Consistent
New episodes · by day of week
M
T
W
T
F
S
S
Release cadence
Biweekly
≈ 0.1 episodes / week — a dependable drop schedule for planning a campaign around.
Usual drop day
Tuesdays
New episodes most often land on Tuesdays — the freshest slot for a host-read ad to reach listeners.
Catalog depth
23 episodes
An established show — roughly 6 years at this pace, with a deep back-catalogue of evergreen ad inventory.

💡 Facts

📤Posts about 0.1× per week.

👥 Audience demographics

Estimated

Modeled from this creator's niche, platform & region — a niche benchmark, not this creator's real audience data.

Gender split
Male 50% Female 50%
Age · peak 18-24
13-179%
18-2436%
25-3430%
35-4414%
45+11%
Top geographies
  • United States34%
  • India11%
  • United Kingdom8%
  • Brazil6%
  • Indonesia5%
Audience language
  • French78%
  • English16%
  • Other6%
Likely interests
EntertainmentLifestyleTrending

About

Faire le pont entre les séries et notre société, c'est la mission que je me suis donnée avec Sous-titres.  A chaque épisode je parle d'une série différente avec un invité au regard éclairant sur celle-ci. Il n'est pas nécessaire d'avoir vu la série en question, ce podcast te permettra justement de découvrir son univers, de l'approfondir et d'en avoir une autre lecture. Je m'appelle Amaury et ensemble on cherchera à comprendre si la série est réaliste, pertinente, impactante. On passera ainsi de la fiction à la réalité. Envie de prolonger le plaisir ? - Ici mon Insta (https://www.instagram.com/amauryboat/)  pour suivre mes dernières actu - Côté séries > ma newsletter séries bi-mensuelle (https://amauryboat.substack.com/)  de critiques bienveillantes, sélections recherchées et guides décalés Hébergé par Ausha. Visitez ausha.co/fr/politique-de-confidentialite pour plus d'informations.

📸 Gallery

Frequently asked questions

How much does Sous-titres charge for a sponsorship?
Sous-titres hasn't published fixed prices yet. Send a proposal through SocialDB and agree terms directly — your payment is held in escrow until the work is approved.
How do I contact Sous-titres for a brand deal or collaboration?
Send a paid deal or collab request right here on SocialDB — we notify Sous-titres, and once they accept, your payment is held safely in escrow and released when the work is approved. You don't need to track down an email.

✉ Message Sous-titres

Reaching out to influencers is a Pro feature. Upgrade to message any influencer directly — perfect for brands and agencies booking sponsorships.

See Pro $9.95/mo →

Already Pro? Log in.

🎤 Event / appearance with Sous-titres

Booking an event / appearance is a Pro feature. Upgrade to book Sous-titres for an in-person or virtual appearance — payment held safely in escrow until the event is done.

See Pro $9.95/mo →

Already Pro? Log in.

Auto-generated from Podcast's public data — no affiliation with or endorsement by SocialDB. Is this you? Claim it · Remove

✉️ Contact