LIVE
⭐8.8M influencer listings 🏢98.2K sponsor listings 🌍120.4B combined audience reach 📊13 platforms indexed 🗺️130+ countries covered 🏷️10,000+ niches 🦋4.1M Bluesky creators 🎙️1.4M podcast creators 🟣1.3M Twitch creators 📈724.5K Pinterest creators 🥊313.7K Kick creators 264.9K YouTube creators 𝕏254.8K X creators 🐘248.6K Mastodon creators 🎵137.3K TikTok creators ✈️107.6K Telegram creators 🎮14K Discord creators 📈11.4K Substack creators 🎬4.6K Rumble creators 🧵3.6K Threads creators ⭐8.8M influencer listings 🏢98.2K sponsor listings 🌍120.4B combined audience reach 📊13 platforms indexed 🗺️130+ countries covered 🏷️10,000+ niches 🦋4.1M Bluesky creators 🎙️1.4M podcast creators 🟣1.3M Twitch creators 📈724.5K Pinterest creators 🥊313.7K Kick creators 264.9K YouTube creators 𝕏254.8K X creators 🐘248.6K Mastodon creators 🎵137.3K TikTok creators ✈️107.6K Telegram creators 🎮14K Discord creators 📈11.4K Substack creators 🎬4.6K Rumble creators 🧵3.6K Threads creators
🧭 Explore 🔎 More Business creators Podcast rankings
Product in Practice
🤝

Make a deal with Product in Practice

🔒 Paid proposals held safely in escrow — released only when the work's approved.

Every booking is a normal escrow-protected deal.

Ratings
N/A
Episodes
9
Cadence
0.2 ep/wk
Latest episode
28 days ago
🎁 Free analysisfor Product in Practice

🗓️ Publishing rhythm

Variable
New episodes · by day of week
M
T
W
T
F
S
S
Release cadence
Monthly
≈ 0.2 episodes / week — cadence varies, so lock dates when you book.
Usual drop day
Wednesdays
New episodes most often land on Wednesdays — the freshest slot for a host-read ad to reach listeners.
Catalog depth
9 episodes
A growing catalogue of episodes to place a sponsored read in.
Typical episode
54 min
Median episode length — room for about 4 ad slots (pre-roll, 2 mid-rolls, post-roll).

💡 Facts

📤Posts about 0.2× per week.

👥 Audience demographics

Estimated

Modeled from this creator's niche, platform & region — a niche benchmark, not this creator's real audience data.

Gender split
Male 72% Female 28%
Age · peak 18-24
13-174%
18-2430%
25-3429%
35-4420%
45+17%
Top geographies
  • United States34%
  • India11%
  • United Kingdom8%
  • Brazil6%
  • Indonesia5%
Audience language
  • English88%
  • Other12%
Likely interests
EntertainmentLifestyleTrending

💚 Brand affinity

Estimated

Brands Product in Practice's audience is most likely to respond to — from detected sponsorships in this niche.

Shopify Keeps Fiverr Groww Charles Schwab Robinhood Neuberger Betterment Gymshark VanEck

About

Product leaders show you exactly how they work - the frameworks, tools, and workflows they use to build great products. Every episode includes live demos and practical techniques you can use immediately, covering everything from prototyping and research to strategy and team collaboration. Walk away with tactics that make you better at the craft, not theory you'll forget tomorrow. Hosted by Axel Sooriah.

Frequently asked questions

How much does Product in Practice charge for a sponsorship?
Product in Practice hasn't published fixed prices yet. Send a proposal through SocialDB and agree terms directly — your payment is held in escrow until the work is approved.
How do I contact Product in Practice for a brand deal or collaboration?
Send a paid deal or collab request right here on SocialDB — we notify Product in Practice, and once they accept, your payment is held safely in escrow and released when the work is approved. You don't need to track down an email.

✉ Message Product in Practice

Reaching out to influencers is a Pro feature. Upgrade to message any influencer directly — perfect for brands and agencies booking sponsorships.

See Pro $9.95/mo →

Already Pro? Log in.

🎤 Event / appearance with Product in Practice

Booking an event / appearance is a Pro feature. Upgrade to book Product in Practice for an in-person or virtual appearance — payment held safely in escrow until the event is done.

See Pro $9.95/mo →

Already Pro? Log in.

Auto-generated from Podcast's public data — no affiliation with or endorsement by SocialDB. Is this you? Claim it · Remove

✉️ Contact