LIVE
⭐8.8M influencer listings 🏢98.2K sponsor listings 🌍120.4B combined audience reach 📊13 platforms indexed 🗺️130+ countries covered 🏷️10,000+ niches 🦋4.1M Bluesky creators 🎙️1.4M podcast creators 🟣1.3M Twitch creators 📈724.5K Pinterest creators 🥊313.7K Kick creators 264.9K YouTube creators 𝕏254.8K X creators 🐘248.6K Mastodon creators 🎵137.3K TikTok creators ✈️107.6K Telegram creators 🎮14K Discord creators 📈11.4K Substack creators 🎬4.6K Rumble creators 🧵3.6K Threads creators ⭐8.8M influencer listings 🏢98.2K sponsor listings 🌍120.4B combined audience reach 📊13 platforms indexed 🗺️130+ countries covered 🏷️10,000+ niches 🦋4.1M Bluesky creators 🎙️1.4M podcast creators 🟣1.3M Twitch creators 📈724.5K Pinterest creators 🥊313.7K Kick creators 264.9K YouTube creators 𝕏254.8K X creators 🐘248.6K Mastodon creators 🎵137.3K TikTok creators ✈️107.6K Telegram creators 🎮14K Discord creators 📈11.4K Substack creators 🎬4.6K Rumble creators 🧵3.6K Threads creators
🧭 Explore 🔎 More Sports creators 🌍 Top creators in Germany Podcast rankings
Im Kopf des Trainers
🤝

Make a deal with Im Kopf des Trainers

🔒 Paid proposals held safely in escrow — released only when the work's approved.

Every booking is a normal escrow-protected deal.

Ratings
N/A
Episodes
249
Cadence
1.6 ep/wk
Latest episode
4 months ago
🎁 Free analysisfor Im Kopf des Trainers

🗓️ Publishing rhythm

Variable
New episodes · by day of week
M
T
W
T
F
S
S
Release cadence
Every 2 days
≈ 1.6 episodes / week — cadence varies, so lock dates when you book.
Usual drop day
Sundays
New episodes most often land on Sundays — the freshest slot for a host-read ad to reach listeners.
Catalog depth
249 episodes
An established show — roughly 3 years at this pace, with a deep back-catalogue of evergreen ad inventory.

💡 Facts

📤Posts about 1.6× per week.
📍Based in Germany.

👥 Audience demographics

Estimated

Modeled from this creator's niche, platform & region — a niche benchmark, not this creator's real audience data.

Gender split
Male 72% Female 28%
Age · peak 18-24
13-1710%
18-2432%
25-3431%
35-4415%
45+12%
Top geographies
  • Germany54%
  • Austria10%
  • Switzerland7%
  • United States6%
  • United Kingdom3%
Audience language
  • German78%
  • English16%
  • Other6%
Likely interests
SportsFitnessBetting

💚 Brand affinity

Estimated

Brands Im Kopf des Trainers's audience is most likely to respond to — from detected sponsorships in this niche.

Treatstream Keeps Steamcommunity RogueEnergy G Fuel Rogue Energy Tipme Pcpartpicker Surfshark Instant Gaming

About

Bundesliga-Trainer im Interview. Der erste Podcast, der alle Facetten des Jobs eines Profi-Trainers beleuchtet. Mit wertvollem Tipps zur Mannschaftsführung, zur Taktik und zu Trainingseinheiten, die alle Amateurtrainer auf das nächste Level bringen. Tiefgründig, privat, ehrlich. So ausführlich hast du die Elite Trainer noch nie erlebt. Während der Bundesligasaison immer montags mit einer neuen Episode. Folge und like uns bitte auf Spotify und Youtube. Komm in den PREMIUM SUPPORTERS CLUB und helfe uns, das Format am Leben zu erhalten. Alle Infos auf www.imkopfdetrainers.de

📸 Gallery

Frequently asked questions

How much does Im Kopf des Trainers charge for a sponsorship?
Im Kopf des Trainers hasn't published fixed prices yet. Send a proposal through SocialDB and agree terms directly — your payment is held in escrow until the work is approved.
How do I contact Im Kopf des Trainers for a brand deal or collaboration?
Send a paid deal or collab request right here on SocialDB — we notify Im Kopf des Trainers, and once they accept, your payment is held safely in escrow and released when the work is approved. You don't need to track down an email.

✉ Message Im Kopf des Trainers

Reaching out to influencers is a Pro feature. Upgrade to message any influencer directly — perfect for brands and agencies booking sponsorships.

See Pro $9.95/mo →

Already Pro? Log in.

🎤 Event / appearance with Im Kopf des Trainers

Booking an event / appearance is a Pro feature. Upgrade to book Im Kopf des Trainers for an in-person or virtual appearance — payment held safely in escrow until the event is done.

See Pro $9.95/mo →

Already Pro? Log in.

Auto-generated from Podcast's public data — no affiliation with or endorsement by SocialDB. Is this you? Claim it · Remove

✉️ Contact