LIVE
⭐8.9M influencer listings 🏢98.7K sponsor listings 🌍121B combined audience reach 📊13 platforms indexed 🗺️130+ countries covered 🏷️10,000+ niches 🦋4.1M Bluesky creators 🎙️1.4M podcast creators 🟣1.3M Twitch creators 📈732K Pinterest creators 🥊316.4K Kick creators 267K YouTube creators 𝕏255.8K X creators 🐘249.9K Mastodon creators 🎵138K TikTok creators ✈️108.1K Telegram creators 🎮14K Discord creators 📈11.8K Substack creators 🎬4.6K Rumble creators 🧵3.6K Threads creators ⭐8.9M influencer listings 🏢98.7K sponsor listings 🌍121B combined audience reach 📊13 platforms indexed 🗺️130+ countries covered 🏷️10,000+ niches 🦋4.1M Bluesky creators 🎙️1.4M podcast creators 🟣1.3M Twitch creators 📈732K Pinterest creators 🥊316.4K Kick creators 267K YouTube creators 𝕏255.8K X creators 🐘249.9K Mastodon creators 🎵138K TikTok creators ✈️108.1K Telegram creators 🎮14K Discord creators 📈11.8K Substack creators 🎬4.6K Rumble creators 🧵3.6K Threads creators
🧭 Explore 🔎 More Personal Journals creators Podcast rankings
Generation Artax

Generation Artax ★5.032 ratings Add us as a preferred source on Google

🔄 Data last refreshed 1 month ago
🤝

Make a deal with Generation Artax

🔒 Paid proposals held safely in escrow — released only when the work's approved.

Every booking is a normal escrow-protected deal.

Ratings
32
Avg rating
★ 5 /5
Episodes
44
Cadence
1 ep/wk
Latest episode
1 month ago
🎁 Free analysisfor Generation Artax

🗓️ Publishing rhythm

Very consistent
New episodes · by day of week
M
T
W
T
F
S
S
Release cadence
Every 7 days
≈ 1 episodes / week — a dependable drop schedule for planning a campaign around.
Usual drop day
Mondays
New episodes most often land on Mondays — the freshest slot for a host-read ad to reach listeners.
Catalog depth
44 episodes
A growing catalogue of episodes to place a sponsored read in.

💡 Facts

📤Posts about 1× per week.

👥 Audience demographics

Estimated

Modeled from this creator's niche, platform & region — a niche benchmark, not this creator's real audience data.

Gender split
Male 54% Female 46%
Age · peak 18-24
13-1712%
18-2434%
25-3428%
35-4417%
45+9%
Top geographies
  • United States34%
  • India11%
  • United Kingdom8%
  • Brazil6%
  • Indonesia5%
Audience language
  • English88%
  • Other12%
Likely interests
EntertainmentLifestyleTrending

About

Generation Artax is a podcast hosted by three GenX sisters from New Jersey who grew up in the '80s and '90s. The name comes from that traumatizing scene in The NeverEnding Story when Atreyu's horse, Artax, sinks into the Swamps of Sadness—an apt metaphor for a forgotten generation. Join Terri Trespicio, Kim O'Brien, and Lori Regan for lighthearted discussion, secondhand embarrassment, teenage heartbreak, and nostalgia for a time before social media or seatbelts (when we sat in the way-way back). Expect cringe journal entries, pop-culture deep dives, and some serious belly laughs. (Warning: You may pee a little.)

📸 Gallery

Frequently asked questions

How much does Generation Artax charge for a sponsorship?
Generation Artax hasn't published fixed prices yet. Send a proposal through SocialDB and agree terms directly — your payment is held in escrow until the work is approved.
How do I contact Generation Artax for a brand deal or collaboration?
Send a paid deal or collab request right here on SocialDB — we notify Generation Artax, and once they accept, your payment is held safely in escrow and released when the work is approved. You don't need to track down an email.
How many ratings does Generation Artax have?
Generation Artax has 32 ratings on Podcast.

✉ Message Generation Artax

Reaching out to influencers is a Pro feature. Upgrade to message any influencer directly — perfect for brands and agencies booking sponsorships.

See Pro $9.95/mo →

Already Pro? Log in.

🎤 Event / appearance with Generation Artax

Booking an event / appearance is a Pro feature. Upgrade to book Generation Artax for an in-person or virtual appearance — payment held safely in escrow until the event is done.

See Pro $9.95/mo →

Already Pro? Log in.

Auto-generated from Podcast's public data — no affiliation with or endorsement by SocialDB. Is this you? Claim it · Remove

✉️ Contact