LIVE
⭐9M influencer listings 🏢99.3K sponsor listings 🌍121.6B combined audience reach 📊13 platforms indexed 🗺️130+ countries covered 🏷️10,000+ niches 🦋4.2M Bluesky creators 🎙️1.4M podcast creators 🟣1.3M Twitch creators 📈740.3K Pinterest creators 🥊321.1K Kick creators 270.3K YouTube creators 𝕏256.8K X creators 🐘252K Mastodon creators 🎵139.2K TikTok creators ✈️108.7K Telegram creators 🎮14.1K Discord creators 📈11.9K Substack creators 🎬4.6K Rumble creators 🧵3.6K Threads creators ⭐9M influencer listings 🏢99.3K sponsor listings 🌍121.6B combined audience reach 📊13 platforms indexed 🗺️130+ countries covered 🏷️10,000+ niches 🦋4.2M Bluesky creators 🎙️1.4M podcast creators 🟣1.3M Twitch creators 📈740.3K Pinterest creators 🥊321.1K Kick creators 270.3K YouTube creators 𝕏256.8K X creators 🐘252K Mastodon creators 🎵139.2K TikTok creators ✈️108.7K Telegram creators 🎮14.1K Discord creators 📈11.9K Substack creators 🎬4.6K Rumble creators 🧵3.6K Threads creators
🧭 Explore 🔎 More Society & Culture creators 🌍 Top creators in Germany Podcast rankings
Der Büchermacher
🤝

Make a deal with Der Büchermacher

🔒 Paid proposals held safely in escrow — released only when the work's approved.

Every booking is a normal escrow-protected deal.

Ratings
N/A
Episodes
353
Cadence
1.1 ep/wk
Latest episode
2 months ago
🎁 Free analysisfor Der Büchermacher

🗓️ Publishing rhythm

Very consistent
New episodes · by day of week
M
T
W
T
F
S
S
Release cadence
Every 7 days
≈ 1.1 episodes / week — a dependable drop schedule for planning a campaign around.
Usual drop day
Tuesdays
New episodes most often land on Tuesdays — the freshest slot for a host-read ad to reach listeners.
Catalog depth
353 episodes
An established show — roughly 6 years at this pace, with a deep back-catalogue of evergreen ad inventory.

💡 Facts

📤Posts about 1.1× per week.
📍Based in Germany.

👥 Audience demographics

Estimated

Modeled from this creator's niche, platform & region — a niche benchmark, not this creator's real audience data.

Gender split
Male 52% Female 48%
Age · peak 18-24
13-1710%
18-2432%
25-3431%
35-4415%
45+12%
Top geographies
  • Germany54%
  • Austria10%
  • Switzerland7%
  • United States6%
  • United Kingdom3%
Audience language
  • German78%
  • English16%
  • Other6%
Likely interests
EntertainmentLifestyleTrending

About

In diesem wöchentlichen Podcast, einer Hörsendung des Hamburger Autors Ralf Plenz, erhält man einen Einblick in die Welt der Autoren, Lektoren, Gestalter, Büchermacher und Buchverkäufer. Bleiben Sie unserem Podcast treu! www.input-verlag.de

Frequently asked questions

How much does Der Büchermacher charge for a sponsorship?
Der Büchermacher hasn't published fixed prices yet. Send a proposal through SocialDB and agree terms directly — your payment is held in escrow until the work is approved.
How do I contact Der Büchermacher for a brand deal or collaboration?
Send a paid deal or collab request right here on SocialDB — we notify Der Büchermacher, and once they accept, your payment is held safely in escrow and released when the work is approved. You don't need to track down an email.

✉ Message Der Büchermacher

Reaching out to influencers is a Pro feature. Upgrade to message any influencer directly — perfect for brands and agencies booking sponsorships.

See Pro $9.95/mo →

Already Pro? Log in.

🎤 Event / appearance with Der Büchermacher

Booking an event / appearance is a Pro feature. Upgrade to book Der Büchermacher for an in-person or virtual appearance — payment held safely in escrow until the event is done.

See Pro $9.95/mo →

Already Pro? Log in.

Auto-generated from Podcast's public data — no affiliation with or endorsement by SocialDB. Is this you? Claim it · Remove

✉️ Contact