LIVE
⭐8.8M influencer listings 🏢98K sponsor listings 🌍120.1B combined audience reach 📊13 platforms indexed 🗺️130+ countries covered 🏷️10,000+ niches 🦋4M Bluesky creators 🎙️1.4M podcast creators 🟣1.3M Twitch creators 📈718.9K Pinterest creators 🥊312.4K Kick creators 261.7K YouTube creators 𝕏254.3K X creators 🐘248.2K Mastodon creators 🎵136.2K TikTok creators ✈️107.4K Telegram creators 🎮14K Discord creators 📈10.7K Substack creators 🎬4.6K Rumble creators 🧵3.6K Threads creators ⭐8.8M influencer listings 🏢98K sponsor listings 🌍120.1B combined audience reach 📊13 platforms indexed 🗺️130+ countries covered 🏷️10,000+ niches 🦋4M Bluesky creators 🎙️1.4M podcast creators 🟣1.3M Twitch creators 📈718.9K Pinterest creators 🥊312.4K Kick creators 261.7K YouTube creators 𝕏254.3K X creators 🐘248.2K Mastodon creators 🎵136.2K TikTok creators ✈️107.4K Telegram creators 🎮14K Discord creators 📈10.7K Substack creators 🎬4.6K Rumble creators 🧵3.6K Threads creators
🧭 Explore 🔎 More News Commentary creators Podcast rankings
Cut the Bull

Cut the Bull ★4.9105 ratings Add us as a preferred source on Google

🔄 Data last refreshed 2 months ago
Ratings
105
Avg rating
★ 4.9 /5
Episodes
223
Cadence
0.6 ep/wk
Latest episode
2 months ago
🎁 Free analysisfor Cut the Bull

🗓️ Publishing rhythm

Consistent
New episodes · by day of week
M
T
W
T
F
S
S
Release cadence
Weekly
≈ 0.6 episodes / week — a dependable drop schedule for planning a campaign around.
Usual drop day
Tuesdays
New episodes most often land on Tuesdays — the freshest slot for a host-read ad to reach listeners.
Catalog depth
223 episodes
An established show — roughly 7 years at this pace, with a deep back-catalogue of evergreen ad inventory.

💡 Facts

📤Posts about 0.6× per week.

👥 Audience demographics

Estimated

Modeled from this creator's niche, platform & region — a niche benchmark, not this creator's real audience data.

Gender split
Male 49% Female 51%
Age · peak 18-24
13-177%
18-2428%
25-3427%
35-4423%
45+15%
Top geographies
  • United States34%
  • India11%
  • United Kingdom8%
  • Brazil6%
  • Indonesia5%
Audience language
  • English88%
  • Other12%
Likely interests
EntertainmentLifestyleTrending

About

An insightful podcast that discusses the news of the day and cultural issues plaguing our society. The goal of the show is to bring logic and context to these topics and address solutions, something that is rarely discussed by mainstream pundits. The trio has a knack of approaching serious issues with tremendous wit, humility, and occasional humor but never from a place of anger and with absolutely NO BULL!

Frequently asked questions

How much does Cut the Bull charge for a sponsorship?
Cut the Bull hasn't published fixed prices yet. Send a proposal through SocialDB and agree terms directly — your payment is held in escrow until the work is approved.
How do I contact Cut the Bull for a brand deal or collaboration?
Send a paid deal or collab request right here on SocialDB — we notify Cut the Bull, and once they accept, your payment is held safely in escrow and released when the work is approved. You don't need to track down an email.
How many ratings does Cut the Bull have?
Cut the Bull has 105 ratings on Podcast.

✉ Message Cut the Bull

Reaching out to influencers is a Pro feature. Upgrade to message any influencer directly — perfect for brands and agencies booking sponsorships.

See Pro $9.95/mo →

Already Pro? Log in.

🎤 Event / appearance with Cut the Bull

Booking an event / appearance is a Pro feature. Upgrade to book Cut the Bull for an in-person or virtual appearance — payment held safely in escrow until the event is done.

See Pro $9.95/mo →

Already Pro? Log in.

Auto-generated from Podcast's public data — no affiliation with or endorsement by SocialDB. Is this you? Claim it · Remove

✉️ Contact