LIVE
⭐8.8M influencer listings 🏢98.2K sponsor listings 🌍120.4B combined audience reach 📊13 platforms indexed 🗺️130+ countries covered 🏷️10,000+ niches 🦋4.1M Bluesky creators 🎙️1.4M podcast creators 🟣1.3M Twitch creators 📈732K Pinterest creators 🥊316.4K Kick creators 267K YouTube creators 𝕏255.8K X creators 🐘249.9K Mastodon creators 🎵138K TikTok creators ✈️108.1K Telegram creators 🎮14K Discord creators 📈11.8K Substack creators 🎬4.6K Rumble creators 🧵3.6K Threads creators ⭐8.8M influencer listings 🏢98.2K sponsor listings 🌍120.4B combined audience reach 📊13 platforms indexed 🗺️130+ countries covered 🏷️10,000+ niches 🦋4.1M Bluesky creators 🎙️1.4M podcast creators 🟣1.3M Twitch creators 📈732K Pinterest creators 🥊316.4K Kick creators 267K YouTube creators 𝕏255.8K X creators 🐘249.9K Mastodon creators 🎵138K TikTok creators ✈️108.1K Telegram creators 🎮14K Discord creators 📈11.8K Substack creators 🎬4.6K Rumble creators 🧵3.6K Threads creators
🧭 Explore 🔎 More Language Learning creators Podcast rankings
Coffee Break German Advanced

Coffee Break German Advanced ★5.034 ratings Add us as a preferred source on Google

🔄 Data last refreshed 2 months ago
🤝

Make a deal with Coffee Break German Advanced

🔒 Paid proposals held safely in escrow — released only when the work's approved.

Every booking is a normal escrow-protected deal.

Ratings
34
Avg rating
★ 5 /5
Episodes
40
Cadence
0.5 ep/wk
Latest episode
3 years ago
🎁 Free analysisfor Coffee Break German Advanced

🗓️ Publishing rhythm

Very consistent
New episodes · by day of week
M
T
W
T
F
S
S
Release cadence
Biweekly
≈ 0.5 episodes / week — a dependable drop schedule for planning a campaign around.
Usual drop day
Wednesdays
New episodes most often land on Wednesdays — the freshest slot for a host-read ad to reach listeners.
Catalog depth
40 episodes
An established show — roughly 2 years at this pace, with a deep back-catalogue of evergreen ad inventory.

💡 Facts

📤Posts about 0.5× per week.

👥 Audience demographics

Estimated

Modeled from this creator's niche, platform & region — a niche benchmark, not this creator's real audience data.

Gender split
Male 54% Female 46%
Age · peak 18-24
13-1712%
18-2434%
25-3428%
35-4417%
45+9%
Top geographies
  • United States34%
  • India11%
  • United Kingdom8%
  • Brazil6%
  • Indonesia5%
Audience language
  • English88%
  • Other12%
Likely interests
EntertainmentLifestyleTrending

About

Take your German to the next level with Coffee Break German Advanced. Join native speaker Andrea and learner Mark as they guide you through the intricacies of the language. This podcast is aimed at learners working at B1/B2 level and we'll be covering grammatical structures and topics appropriate to this level. In each episode Mark and Andrea will discuss a language point, and then you'll listen to a dialogue which features examples of the language point, helping you consolidate what you've learned.Find out more about Coffee Break German on our website at https://coffeebreaklanguages.com/german and if you're not yet at this level, check out our other Coffee Break German podcast - just search for Coffee Break German wherever you get your podcasts. Hosted on Acast. See acast.com/privacy for more information.

Frequently asked questions

How much does Coffee Break German Advanced charge for a sponsorship?
Coffee Break German Advanced hasn't published fixed prices yet. Send a proposal through SocialDB and agree terms directly — your payment is held in escrow until the work is approved.
How do I contact Coffee Break German Advanced for a brand deal or collaboration?
Send a paid deal or collab request right here on SocialDB — we notify Coffee Break German Advanced, and once they accept, your payment is held safely in escrow and released when the work is approved. You don't need to track down an email.
How many ratings does Coffee Break German Advanced have?
Coffee Break German Advanced has 34 ratings on Podcast.

✉ Message Coffee Break German Advanced

Reaching out to influencers is a Pro feature. Upgrade to message any influencer directly — perfect for brands and agencies booking sponsorships.

See Pro $9.95/mo →

Already Pro? Log in.

🎤 Event / appearance with Coffee Break German Advanced

Booking an event / appearance is a Pro feature. Upgrade to book Coffee Break German Advanced for an in-person or virtual appearance — payment held safely in escrow until the event is done.

See Pro $9.95/mo →

Already Pro? Log in.

Auto-generated from Podcast's public data — no affiliation with or endorsement by SocialDB. Is this you? Claim it · Remove

✉️ Contact