LIVE
⭐9M influencer listings 🏢99.3K sponsor listings 🌍121.6B combined audience reach 📊13 platforms indexed 🗺️130+ countries covered 🏷️10,000+ niches 🦋4.2M Bluesky creators 🎙️1.4M podcast creators 🟣1.3M Twitch creators 📈740.3K Pinterest creators 🥊321.1K Kick creators 270.3K YouTube creators 𝕏256.8K X creators 🐘252K Mastodon creators 🎵139.2K TikTok creators ✈️108.7K Telegram creators 🎮14.1K Discord creators 📈11.9K Substack creators 🎬4.6K Rumble creators 🧵3.6K Threads creators ⭐9M influencer listings 🏢99.3K sponsor listings 🌍121.6B combined audience reach 📊13 platforms indexed 🗺️130+ countries covered 🏷️10,000+ niches 🦋4.2M Bluesky creators 🎙️1.4M podcast creators 🟣1.3M Twitch creators 📈740.3K Pinterest creators 🥊321.1K Kick creators 270.3K YouTube creators 𝕏256.8K X creators 🐘252K Mastodon creators 🎵139.2K TikTok creators ✈️108.7K Telegram creators 🎮14.1K Discord creators 📈11.9K Substack creators 🎬4.6K Rumble creators 🧵3.6K Threads creators
🧭 Explore 🔎 More Running creators Podcast rankings
BITTEN BY THE RUNNING BUG
Ratings
N/A
Episodes
93
Cadence
0.6 ep/wk
Latest episode
18 days ago
🎁 Free analysisfor BITTEN BY THE RUNNING BUG

🗓️ Publishing rhythm

Variable
New episodes · by day of week
M
T
W
T
F
S
S
Release cadence
Every 7 days
≈ 0.6 episodes / week — cadence varies, so lock dates when you book.
Usual drop day
Tuesdays
New episodes most often land on Tuesdays — the freshest slot for a host-read ad to reach listeners.
Catalog depth
93 episodes
An established show — roughly 3 years at this pace, with a deep back-catalogue of evergreen ad inventory.
Typical episode
26 min
Median episode length — room for about 3 ad slots (pre-roll, 1 mid-roll, post-roll).

💡 Facts

📤Posts about 0.6× per week.

👥 Audience demographics

Estimated

Modeled from this creator's niche, platform & region — a niche benchmark, not this creator's real audience data.

Gender split
Male 49% Female 51%
Age · peak 18-24
13-178%
18-2435%
25-3429%
35-4418%
45+10%
Top geographies
  • United States34%
  • India11%
  • United Kingdom8%
  • Brazil6%
  • Indonesia5%
Audience language
  • English88%
  • Other12%
Likely interests
EntertainmentLifestyleTrending

About

All around the world, runners are pounding the streets, trails, and tracks with many different aims and objectives. Some are lacing up their shoes to improve their fitness and wellbeing, others are pushing their limits while training for races and endurance events, and many are running with purpose — raising vital funds for charities close to their hearts.    

📸 Gallery

Frequently asked questions

How much does BITTEN BY THE RUNNING BUG charge for a sponsorship?
BITTEN BY THE RUNNING BUG hasn't published fixed prices yet. Send a proposal through SocialDB and agree terms directly — your payment is held in escrow until the work is approved.
How do I contact BITTEN BY THE RUNNING BUG for a brand deal or collaboration?
Send a paid deal or collab request right here on SocialDB — we notify BITTEN BY THE RUNNING BUG, and once they accept, your payment is held safely in escrow and released when the work is approved. You don't need to track down an email.

✉ Message BITTEN BY THE RUNNING BUG

Reaching out to influencers is a Pro feature. Upgrade to message any influencer directly — perfect for brands and agencies booking sponsorships.

See Pro $9.95/mo →

Already Pro? Log in.

🎤 Event / appearance with BITTEN BY THE RUNNING BUG

Booking an event / appearance is a Pro feature. Upgrade to book BITTEN BY THE RUNNING BUG for an in-person or virtual appearance — payment held safely in escrow until the event is done.

See Pro $9.95/mo →

Already Pro? Log in.

Auto-generated from Podcast's public data — no affiliation with or endorsement by SocialDB. Is this you? Claim it · Remove

✉️ Contact