LIVE
⭐7.2M influencer listings 🏢84.7K sponsor listings 🌍104B combined audience reach 📊13 platforms indexed 🗺️130+ countries covered 🏷️10,000+ niches 🦋3.1M Bluesky creators 🎙️1.4M podcast creators 🟣1.2M Twitch creators 📈477.1K Pinterest creators 🥊242.1K Kick creators 𝕏225.1K X creators 🐘213.4K Mastodon creators 187K YouTube creators 🎵108.1K TikTok creators ✈️98.8K Telegram creators 🎮12.4K Discord creators 📈5.1K Substack creators 🎬4.6K Rumble creators 🧵3K Threads creators ⭐7.2M influencer listings 🏢84.7K sponsor listings 🌍104B combined audience reach 📊13 platforms indexed 🗺️130+ countries covered 🏷️10,000+ niches 🦋3.1M Bluesky creators 🎙️1.4M podcast creators 🟣1.2M Twitch creators 📈477.1K Pinterest creators 🥊242.1K Kick creators 𝕏225.1K X creators 🐘213.4K Mastodon creators 187K YouTube creators 🎵108.1K TikTok creators ✈️98.8K Telegram creators 🎮12.4K Discord creators 📈5.1K Substack creators 🎬4.6K Rumble creators 🧵3K Threads creators
Explore 🔎 More Society & Culture creators Podcast rankings
Awf The Record

Awf The Record ★4.9466 ratings Add us as a preferred source on Google

🔄 Data last refreshed 1 month ago
🤝

Make a deal with Awf The Record

🔒 Paid proposals held safely in escrow — released only when the work's approved.

Every booking is a normal escrow-protected deal.

Ratings
466
Avg rating
★ 4.9 /5
Episodes
112
Cadence
1.8 ep/wk
Latest episode
1 month ago
🎁 Free analysisfor Awf The Record

🗓️ Publishing rhythm

Consistent
New episodes · by day of week
M
T
W
T
F
S
S
Release cadence
Every 5 days
≈ 1.8 episodes / week — a dependable drop schedule for planning a campaign around.
Usual drop day
Thursdays
New episodes most often land on Thursdays — the freshest slot for a host-read ad to reach listeners.
Catalog depth
112 episodes
A growing catalogue of episodes to place a sponsored read in.

💡 Facts

📤Posts about 1.8× per week.

👥 Audience demographics

Estimated

Modeled from this creator's niche, platform & region — a niche benchmark, not this creator's real audience data.

Gender split
Male 54% Female 46%
Age · peak 18-24
13-1712%
18-2434%
25-3428%
35-4417%
45+9%
Top geographies
  • United States34%
  • India11%
  • United Kingdom8%
  • Brazil6%
  • Indonesia5%
Likely interests
EntertainmentLifestyleTrending

About

In a podcast that lives up to its name, Mona Kosar Abdi and Jeannette Reyes go “Awf the Record” with industry disruptors and cultural tastemakers, bringing you candid conversations that reflect the dynamic intersection of media, culture, and society . It’s a show that lives between the news of the day and the group chat. [Awf- Thuh- Rekərd ].

Frequently asked questions

How much does Awf The Record charge for a sponsorship?
Awf The Record hasn't published fixed prices yet. Send a proposal through SocialDB and agree terms directly — your payment is held in escrow until the work is approved.
How do I contact Awf The Record for a brand deal or collaboration?
Send a paid deal or collab request right here on SocialDB — we notify Awf The Record, and once they accept, your payment is held safely in escrow and released when the work is approved. You don't need to track down an email.
How many ratings does Awf The Record have?
Awf The Record has 466 ratings on Podcast.

✉ Message Awf The Record

Reaching out to influencers is a Pro feature. Upgrade to message any influencer directly — perfect for brands and agencies booking sponsorships.

See Pro $9.95/mo →

Already Pro? Log in.

🎤 Event / appearance with Awf The Record

Booking an event / appearance is a Pro feature. Upgrade to book Awf The Record for an in-person or virtual appearance — payment held safely in escrow until the event is done.

See Pro $9.95/mo →

Already Pro? Log in.

Auto-generated from Podcast's public data — no affiliation with or endorsement by SocialDB. Is this you? Claim it · Remove

✉️ Contact