LIVE
⭐8.7M influencer listings 🏢97.7K sponsor listings 🌍119.5B combined audience reach 📊13 platforms indexed 🗺️130+ countries covered 🏷️10,000+ niches 🦋4M Bluesky creators 🎙️1.4M podcast creators 🟣1.3M Twitch creators 📈709.8K Pinterest creators 🥊310.8K Kick creators 259.4K YouTube creators 𝕏253.8K X creators 🐘247K Mastodon creators 🎵134.6K TikTok creators ✈️107.4K Telegram creators 🎮13.9K Discord creators 📈10.7K Substack creators 🎬4.6K Rumble creators 🧵3.6K Threads creators ⭐8.7M influencer listings 🏢97.7K sponsor listings 🌍119.5B combined audience reach 📊13 platforms indexed 🗺️130+ countries covered 🏷️10,000+ niches 🦋4M Bluesky creators 🎙️1.4M podcast creators 🟣1.3M Twitch creators 📈709.8K Pinterest creators 🥊310.8K Kick creators 259.4K YouTube creators 𝕏253.8K X creators 🐘247K Mastodon creators 🎵134.6K TikTok creators ✈️107.4K Telegram creators 🎮13.9K Discord creators 📈10.7K Substack creators 🎬4.6K Rumble creators 🧵3.6K Threads creators
🧭 Explore 🔎 More business creators Podcast rankings
At the Edge

At the Edge ✓Claimed Add us as a preferred source on Google

👤 Owned by The McKinsey Podcast →
Podcast business
⚔ Compare ☆ Follow
🔄 Data last refreshed 2 months ago
🤝

Make a deal with At the Edge

🔒 Paid proposals held safely in escrow — released only when the work's approved.

Every booking is a normal escrow-protected deal.

Ratings
N/A
Episodes
27
Cadence
0.2 ep/wk
Latest episode
10 months ago
🎁 Free analysisfor At the Edge

🗓️ Publishing rhythm

Consistent
New episodes · by day of week
M
T
W
T
F
S
S
Release cadence
Monthly
≈ 0.2 episodes / week — a dependable drop schedule for planning a campaign around.
Usual drop day
Mondays
New episodes most often land on Mondays — the freshest slot for a host-read ad to reach listeners.
Catalog depth
27 episodes
An established show — roughly 2 years at this pace, with a deep back-catalogue of evergreen ad inventory.

💡 Facts

📤Posts about 0.2× per week.

👥 Audience demographics

Estimated

Modeled from this creator's niche, platform & region — a niche benchmark, not this creator's real audience data.

Gender split
Male 71% Female 29%
Age · peak 18-24
13-173%
18-2429%
25-3428%
35-4424%
45+16%
Top geographies
  • United States34%
  • India11%
  • United Kingdom8%
  • Brazil6%
  • Indonesia5%
Audience language
  • English88%
  • Other12%
Likely interests
EntertainmentLifestyleTrending

💚 Brand affinity

Estimated

Brands At the Edge's audience is most likely to respond to — from detected sponsorships in this niche.

Shopify Keeps Fiverr Charles Schwab Robinhood Neuberger Betterment Gymshark VanEck Nuveen

About

In conversation with leaders and experts, McKinsey's At the Edge podcast demystifies cutting-edge technologies and shares strategies on how companies can capture big opportunities.

⚐ Report an incorrect claim

Frequently asked questions

How much does At the Edge charge for a sponsorship?
At the Edge hasn't published fixed prices yet. Send a proposal through SocialDB and agree terms directly — your payment is held in escrow until the work is approved.
How do I contact At the Edge for a brand deal or collaboration?
Send a paid deal or collab request right here on SocialDB — we notify At the Edge, and once they accept, your payment is held safely in escrow and released when the work is approved. You don't need to track down an email.

✉ Message At the Edge

Reaching out to influencers is a Pro feature. Upgrade to message any influencer directly — perfect for brands and agencies booking sponsorships.

See Pro $9.95/mo →

Already Pro? Log in.

🎤 Event / appearance with At the Edge

Booking an event / appearance is a Pro feature. Upgrade to book At the Edge for an in-person or virtual appearance — payment held safely in escrow until the event is done.

See Pro $9.95/mo →

Already Pro? Log in.

✉️ Contact