LIVE
⭐7.2M influencer listings 🏢84.2K sponsor listings 🌍103.2B combined audience reach 📊13 platforms indexed 🗺️130+ countries covered 🏷️10,000+ niches 🦋3.1M Bluesky creators 🎙️1.4M podcast creators 🟣1.2M Twitch creators 📈470.2K Pinterest creators 🥊240.2K Kick creators 𝕏224.2K X creators 🐘212.2K Mastodon creators 183.7K YouTube creators 🎵106.9K TikTok creators ✈️98.4K Telegram creators 🎮12.4K Discord creators 📈5K Substack creators 🎬4.6K Rumble creators 🧵3K Threads creators ⭐7.2M influencer listings 🏢84.2K sponsor listings 🌍103.2B combined audience reach 📊13 platforms indexed 🗺️130+ countries covered 🏷️10,000+ niches 🦋3.1M Bluesky creators 🎙️1.4M podcast creators 🟣1.2M Twitch creators 📈470.2K Pinterest creators 🥊240.2K Kick creators 𝕏224.2K X creators 🐘212.2K Mastodon creators 183.7K YouTube creators 🎵106.9K TikTok creators ✈️98.4K Telegram creators 🎮12.4K Discord creators 📈5K Substack creators 🎬4.6K Rumble creators 🧵3K Threads creators
Explore 🔎 More religion creators Podcast rankings
A Tiny Revolution

A Tiny Revolution Add us as a preferred source on Google

Podcast religion
🔄 Data last refreshed 1 month ago
🤝

Make a deal with A Tiny Revolution

🔒 Paid proposals held safely in escrow — released only when the work's approved.

Every booking is a normal escrow-protected deal.

Ratings
N/A
Episodes
220
Cadence
0.2 ep/wk
Latest episode
11 months ago
🎁 Free analysisfor A Tiny Revolution

🗓️ Publishing rhythm

Variable
New episodes · by day of week
M
T
W
T
F
S
S
Release cadence
Biweekly
≈ 0.2 episodes / week — cadence varies, so lock dates when you book.
Usual drop day
Wednesdays
New episodes most often land on Wednesdays — the freshest slot for a host-read ad to reach listeners.
Catalog depth
220 episodes
An established show — roughly 24 years at this pace, with a deep back-catalogue of evergreen ad inventory.

💡 Facts

📤Posts about 0.2× per week.

👥 Audience demographics

Estimated

Modeled from this creator's niche, platform & region — a niche benchmark, not this creator's real audience data.

Gender split
Male 50% Female 50%
Age · peak 18-24
13-1711%
18-2433%
25-3432%
35-4416%
45+8%
Top geographies
  • United States34%
  • India11%
  • United Kingdom8%
  • Brazil6%
  • Indonesia5%
Likely interests
EntertainmentLifestyleTrending

💚 Brand affinity

Estimated

Brands A Tiny Revolution's audience is most likely to respond to — from detected sponsorships in this niche.

Keeps Rosetta Stone Shopify Nebula Ground News

About

Because all revolutions begin as conversations between friends. Join spiritual director + mystic theologian, author / speaker, Kevin Miguel Garcia for a conversation that actually matters. Covering the intersections of spirit, sexuality, gender, and justice, Kevin curates convos with the brightest and most incredible humans that you may or may not have heard of, with delicious takes on faith, sexuality, practice, and how we do this life together. Join us each week for another conversation to inspire your own tiny revolution. Follow Kevin across social media @theKevinGarcia And check out their work at theKevinGarcia.com.

📸 Gallery

Frequently asked questions

How much does A Tiny Revolution charge for a sponsorship?
A Tiny Revolution hasn't published fixed prices yet. Send a proposal through SocialDB and agree terms directly — your payment is held in escrow until the work is approved.
How do I contact A Tiny Revolution for a brand deal or collaboration?
Send a paid deal or collab request right here on SocialDB — we notify A Tiny Revolution, and once they accept, your payment is held safely in escrow and released when the work is approved. You don't need to track down an email.

✉ Message A Tiny Revolution

Reaching out to influencers is a Pro feature. Upgrade to message any influencer directly — perfect for brands and agencies booking sponsorships.

See Pro $9.95/mo →

Already Pro? Log in.

🎤 Event / appearance with A Tiny Revolution

Booking an event / appearance is a Pro feature. Upgrade to book A Tiny Revolution for an in-person or virtual appearance — payment held safely in escrow until the event is done.

See Pro $9.95/mo →

Already Pro? Log in.

Auto-generated from Podcast's public data — no affiliation with or endorsement by SocialDB. Is this you? Claim it · Remove

✉️ Contact