LIVE
⭐9M influencer listings 🏢99.4K sponsor listings 🌍121.8B combined audience reach 📊13 platforms indexed 🗺️130+ countries covered 🏷️10,000+ niches 🦋4.2M Bluesky creators 🎙️1.4M podcast creators 🟣1.3M Twitch creators 📈741.8K Pinterest creators 🥊322.3K Kick creators 271.1K YouTube creators 𝕏256.8K X creators 🐘252.1K Mastodon creators 🎵139.2K TikTok creators ✈️108.7K Telegram creators 🎮14.1K Discord creators 📈11.9K Substack creators 🎬4.6K Rumble creators 🧵3.6K Threads creators ⭐9M influencer listings 🏢99.4K sponsor listings 🌍121.8B combined audience reach 📊13 platforms indexed 🗺️130+ countries covered 🏷️10,000+ niches 🦋4.2M Bluesky creators 🎙️1.4M podcast creators 🟣1.3M Twitch creators 📈741.8K Pinterest creators 🥊322.3K Kick creators 271.1K YouTube creators 𝕏256.8K X creators 🐘252.1K Mastodon creators 🎵139.2K TikTok creators ✈️108.7K Telegram creators 🎮14.1K Discord creators 📈11.9K Substack creators 🎬4.6K Rumble creators 🧵3.6K Threads creators
Steve Hassan PhD
Followers
996
Account age
3 yrs
🎁 Free analysisfor Steve Hassan PhD

Known for

📊 Post engagement

Recent posts · likes + reposts
Apr 20latest
8
Avg engagement / post
6–8
Typical post (engagement)
0.8%
Engagement vs followers
81/100
Very consistent reach
Nov 2022
On Mastodon since
Half of recent posts land between 6 and 8 likes + reposts (median 7) — a dependable floor a sponsored post can count on.

🔥 Top post: Let go of the weight of guilt and shame, recognize that these em · 16 likes + reposts

📊 Activity & format

Posting cadence
1.1 / week
A lower-frequency account — each post lands with more weight.
Content mix
Mostly images
Recent: 2 text · 6 image · 4 video.
Follower / following
9.1×
Follows 109 back. A strong ratio — an audience that follows them, not a follow-for-follow network.
🔥 Top post Let go of the weight of guilt and shame, recognize that these emotions are tools of control designed to keep you in a cycle of self-doubt and subservience, & remember that your inherent value as a human being is not defined by any external authority. https://linktr.ee/FreedomOf… ★ 16
▶ Today, I'm excited to announce the release of the blog and video with Denver Riggleman. Knowledge is a journey, and it's okay to not have all the answers. Seeking advice/guidance from legitimate sources who have extensive experience is a s… ★ 11 Introducing our promo trailer for the "Recovery from Mormonism" course. Join me and Dr. John Dehlin for an immersive workshop where real people share their stories and experiences at the discounted price of $34.99! The original tickets sol… ★ 8 Join Dr. Dennis Tourish and I in this week's episode on Elizabeth Holmes' Theranos Corporate Cult, exploring the striking parallels between corporations and authoritarian cults & shedding light on a crucial aspect of our modern world. http… ★ 7 Gaslighting, a devastating form of undue influence, can erode our sense of self and reality. This week, Dr. Stern and I discussed invaluable insights into identifying, combating, & protecting yourself from this harmful manipulation. https… ★ 6 Kenya cult death toll hits 200, with more than 600 reported missing. What a nightmare this Branham Message cult has wrought! Sad this is not getting more media coverage. It can possibly help the tens of millions in this groups that blindly… ★ 8 Exploring the Seventh Day Adventist Church (SDA) with Dr. Steve Daily, a former SDA pastor, in my latest podcast episode: https://open.spotify.com/episode/73SuoVXibK9O8ZnrwCQ0D1?si=rZ_jCGzzSX6woiFsU1CInA ★ 3 Struggling to get a good night's sleep? You're not alone. But there's hope! I recently interviewed sleep expert Dr. Lauren Broch to explore effective sleep hygiene habits that can help overcome these obstacles. Check out my latest blog and… ★ 7 ▶ Sleep deprivation is one of the most common and powerful techniques used by cults to weaken psychological defenses. I spoke with sleep expert Dr. Lauren Broch about the importance of quality sleep and effective sleep hygiene habits. Listen… ★ 6 ▶ On today's episode, I interview Faith Jones, author of Sex Cult Nun and I Own Me. She shares her inspiring story of breaking free from a sexually abusive cult and reclaiming her life. Tune in to hear more about her journey of healing and e… ★ 4 Reflecting on the importance of human rights, democracy, and the rule of law in the new AI ChatGPT universe. We must continue to safeguard ethical transparency and verifiable facts to combat digital misinformation as we navigate emerging t… ★ 7 ▶ Unlock the power of your mind and take control of your life with the Freedom of Mind podcast. Join me, Dr. Steven Hassan, and my guests as we explore the world of cults, undue influence, and how to protect yourself from manipulation. Tune … ★ 7

🐘 Community & instance

Home server
toad.social
Their home server on the fediverse — the instance a creator picks signals the community they belong to.
On Mastodon since
Nov 2022
Joined in the Twitter-exodus wave of late 2022 — part of the migration that made Mastodon a real destination.

💡 Facts

🗓️Joined Mastodon in 2022 — 3 years ago.
👁️Averages 8 views per post.
📤Posts about 1.1× per week.

🕵️ Fake follower check

Estimated
43/100
Fair Credibility score
73%
Mixed Real audience
Medium Fake-follower risk
High Data confidence
  • Est. 73% real, active audience · Medium fake-follower risk.
  • Low engagement (~0.8% of followers engage each post) — a sign of an inflated or inactive audience.
  • Established account (3+ years old).

Heuristic estimate from engagement, follower ratios, account age & growth — a screening signal, not a guarantee.

About

Steven Hassan is a renowned expert on cults & undue influence, mental health professional, author & teacher, specializing in recovery & strategic interventions. Freedomofmind.com

🔗 Frequently appears with

Detected from mentions in this influencer's video titles.

📸 Gallery

Frequently asked questions

How much does Steve Hassan PhD charge for a sponsorship?
Steve Hassan PhD hasn't published fixed prices yet. Send a proposal through SocialDB and agree terms directly — your payment is held in escrow until the work is approved.
How do I contact Steve Hassan PhD for a brand deal or collaboration?
Send a paid deal or collab request right here on SocialDB — we notify Steve Hassan PhD, and once they accept, your payment is held safely in escrow and released when the work is approved. You don't need to track down an email.
How many followers does Steve Hassan PhD have?
Steve Hassan PhD has 996 followers on Mastodon.

✉ Message Steve Hassan PhD

Reaching out to influencers is a Pro feature. Upgrade to message any influencer directly — perfect for brands and agencies booking sponsorships.

See Pro $9.95/mo →

Already Pro? Log in.

🎤 Event / appearance with Steve Hassan PhD

Booking an event / appearance is a Pro feature. Upgrade to book Steve Hassan PhD for an in-person or virtual appearance — payment held safely in escrow until the event is done.

See Pro $9.95/mo →

Already Pro? Log in.

Auto-generated from Mastodon's public data — no affiliation with or endorsement by SocialDB. Is this you? Claim it · Remove

✉️ Contact