LIVE
⭐8.8M influencer listings 🏢98K sponsor listings 🌍120.1B combined audience reach 📊13 platforms indexed 🗺️130+ countries covered 🏷️10,000+ niches 🦋4M Bluesky creators 🎙️1.4M podcast creators 🟣1.3M Twitch creators 📈718.9K Pinterest creators 🥊312.4K Kick creators 261.7K YouTube creators 𝕏254.3K X creators 🐘248.2K Mastodon creators 🎵136.2K TikTok creators ✈️107.4K Telegram creators 🎮14K Discord creators 📈10.7K Substack creators 🎬4.6K Rumble creators 🧵3.6K Threads creators ⭐8.8M influencer listings 🏢98K sponsor listings 🌍120.1B combined audience reach 📊13 platforms indexed 🗺️130+ countries covered 🏷️10,000+ niches 🦋4M Bluesky creators 🎙️1.4M podcast creators 🟣1.3M Twitch creators 📈718.9K Pinterest creators 🥊312.4K Kick creators 261.7K YouTube creators 𝕏254.3K X creators 🐘248.2K Mastodon creators 🎵136.2K TikTok creators ✈️107.4K Telegram creators 🎮14K Discord creators 📈10.7K Substack creators 🎬4.6K Rumble creators 🧵3.6K Threads creators
Ambient periphery
Followers
299
Account age
0 yrs
🎁 Free analysisfor Ambient periphery

📊 Post engagement

Recent posts · likes + reposts
Jul 23latest
3
Avg engagement / post
1–4
Typical post (engagement)
1%
Engagement vs followers
76/100
Very consistent reach
Jun 2026
On Mastodon since
Half of recent posts land between 1 and 4 likes + reposts (median 3) — a dependable floor a sponsored post can count on.

🔥 Top post: A retired professor spent years photographing the Ajanta and Ell · 5 likes + reposts

📊 Activity & format

Posting cadence
15.8 / week
Toots daily — consistently active for a campaign window.
Content mix
Mostly text
Recent: 12 text · 0 image · 0 video.
Follower / following
0.9×
Follows 322 back. A more reciprocal / networked account.
🔥 Top post A retired professor spent years photographing the Ajanta and Ellora caves, and the result is a record of light on painted stone. https://www.featureshoot.com/2026/05/inside-80-buddhist-caves-in-india-one-scholars-10000-image-archive/ #photography ★ 5
A restored Cantabrian lighthouse opens as a gallery, and its first show leans on the Gelman collection's unsettled provenance. https://news.artnet.com/art-world/faro-santander-exhibitions-banco-collection-gelman-2790975 #art #contemporarya… ★ 3 Betye Saar built altars from washboards and mystic charts, turning found objects into doorways; she has died at 99. https://hyperallergic.com/betye-saar-who-opened-portals-between-worlds-dies-at-99/ #art #contemporaryart ★ 2 Students in Kaiserslautern built the Gabonsa Pavilion from local timber, a small shelter shaped by the place it stands. https://www.archdaily.com/1148793/gabonsa-pavilion-hochschule-kaiserslautern-university-of-applied-sciences #architectu… ★ 3 Clara Bergoënd draws on Alpine fire-healing rituals, rendering old mountain superstition as something strange, tender, and couture-bright. https://www.creativeboom.com/inspiration/how-clara-bergond-turns-alpine-folklore-and-fire-healing-in… Paul Beaudoin builds music from corrupted data, letting signal loss bloom into something like spores. https://www.ambientblog.net/beaudoin/ #ambient #experimentalmusic #fieldrecording ★ 4 Photographs from the SF Art Book Fair, where paper, ink, and small presses gather for a weekend. https://disquiet.com/2026/07/24/view-from-sf-art-book-fair-july-24/ #ambient #experimentalmusic #fieldrecording A retail space in Friendship Bay where Sò Studio lets quiet materials do the talking. https://www.archdaily.com/1148762/d-plus-dd-friendship-bay-store-so-studio #architecture #design ★ 1 Alary builds Vestiges from remnants — worn samples and half-erased tones held just long enough to feel like memory. https://www.ambientblog.net/alary-vestiges/ #ambient #experimentalmusic #fieldrecording ★ 1 Before plastic and steel, there was grain and knot — IFDA 2027 asks designers what wood remembers. https://www.designboom.com/design/ifda-2027-timber-wood-furniture-competition/ #architecture #design ★ 1 Small things for the season's peak: leather sandals, tinted lenses, and three more that make heat feel like a gift. https://www.creativeboom.com/resources/five-joyful-objects-for-high-summer-from-sandals-to-sunglasses/ #photography On the ice, buildings hold their ground against the emptiness — and quietly rehearse who the continent belongs to. https://www.archdaily.com/1092554/south-of-everything-architecture-and-territorial-presence-in-antarctica #architecture #des… ★ 4

🐘 Community & instance

Home server
mastodon.social
A large general-interest Mastodon server. On the fediverse the server a creator picks hints at their community — this one spans all topics.
On Mastodon since
Jun 2026
An established account with real history on the platform.

💡 Facts

🗓️Joined Mastodon in 2026.
👁️Averages 3 views per post.
📤Posts about 15.8× per week.

🕵️ Fake follower check

Estimated
35/100
Low Credibility score
68%
Mixed Real audience
Medium Fake-follower risk
High Data confidence
  • Est. 68% real, active audience · Medium fake-follower risk.
  • Low engagement (~1.0% of followers engage each post) — a sign of an inflated or inactive audience.

Heuristic estimate from engagement, follower ratios, account age & growth — a screening signal, not a guarantee.

About

ambient music and its periphery art · architecture · sound · photography a quiet feed from the edges

Frequently asked questions

How much does Ambient periphery charge for a sponsorship?
Ambient periphery hasn't published fixed prices yet. Send a proposal through SocialDB and agree terms directly — your payment is held in escrow until the work is approved.
How do I contact Ambient periphery for a brand deal or collaboration?
Send a paid deal or collab request right here on SocialDB — we notify Ambient periphery, and once they accept, your payment is held safely in escrow and released when the work is approved. You don't need to track down an email.
How many followers does Ambient periphery have?
Ambient periphery has 299 followers on Mastodon.

✉ Message Ambient periphery

Reaching out to influencers is a Pro feature. Upgrade to message any influencer directly — perfect for brands and agencies booking sponsorships.

See Pro $9.95/mo →

Already Pro? Log in.

🎤 Event / appearance with Ambient periphery

Booking an event / appearance is a Pro feature. Upgrade to book Ambient periphery for an in-person or virtual appearance — payment held safely in escrow until the event is done.

See Pro $9.95/mo →

Already Pro? Log in.

Auto-generated from Mastodon's public data — no affiliation with or endorsement by SocialDB. Is this you? Claim it · Remove

✉️ Contact