LIVE
6M influencer listings 🏢72.7K sponsor listings 🌍84.9B combined audience reach 📊13 platforms indexed 🗺️130+ countries covered 🏷️10,000+ niches 🦋2.7M Bluesky creators 🎙️1.3M podcast creators 🟣980K Twitch creators 📈260.7K Pinterest creators 🐘183K Mastodon creators 🥊166.9K Kick creators 𝕏159.8K X creators est. 99K YouTube creators 🎵68.9K TikTok creators ✈️66.4K Telegram creators 🎮10.5K Discord creators 🎬4.6K Rumble creators 📈2.7K Substack creators 🧵2.2K Threads creators 6M influencer listings 🏢72.7K sponsor listings 🌍84.9B combined audience reach 📊13 platforms indexed 🗺️130+ countries covered 🏷️10,000+ niches 🦋2.7M Bluesky creators 🎙️1.3M podcast creators 🟣980K Twitch creators 📈260.7K Pinterest creators 🐘183K Mastodon creators 🥊166.9K Kick creators 𝕏159.8K X creators est. 99K YouTube creators 🎵68.9K TikTok creators ✈️66.4K Telegram creators 🎮10.5K Discord creators 🎬4.6K Rumble creators 📈2.7K Substack creators 🧵2.2K Threads creators
🌱 MK/RET

🌱 MK/RET

🔄 Data last refreshed 26 days ago
🤝

Make a deal with 🌱 MK/RET

🔒 Paid proposals held safely in escrow — released only when the work's approved.

Every booking is a normal escrow-protected deal.

Followers
12.2K
Account age
3 yrs
🎁 Free analysisfor 🌱 MK/RET

Known for

📊 Post engagement

446
Avg engagement / post
3.7%
Engagement vs followers
Jul 2023
On Bluesky since

🔥 Top post: MS paint pikmin warm ups/cool downs 🍒🫐🍋 #art ✧ #pikmin · 2K likes + reposts

📊 Activity & format

Posting cadence
4.7 / week
Posts several times a week.
Content mix
Mostly images
Recent: 5 text · 7 image · 0 video.
Follower / following
67×
Follows 183 back. A strong ratio — an audience that follows them, not a follow-for-follow network.

🦋 Handle & authenticity

✅ Domain-verified
@retquits.art
The handle is the domain retquits.art. On Bluesky a domain handle proves the owner controls that website — so this is verifiably the real retquits.art account, not an impersonator.
On Bluesky since
Jul 2023
An early adopter from the invite-only beta (before the Feb 2024 public launch) — an original, established account.

💡 Facts

🗓️Joined Bluesky in 2023 — 3 years ago.
👁️Averages 446 views per post.
📤Posts about 4.7× per week.
🏅Earned the 10K Followers for passing 10K followers.
📍Based in United States.

🕵️ Fake follower check

Estimated
86/100
Excellent Credibility score
99%
Real Real audience
Low Fake-follower risk
High Data confidence
  • Est. 99% real, active audience · Low fake-follower risk.
  • Strong engagement (~3.7% of followers engage each post) — an active, real audience.
  • Organic base — far more followers than accounts it follows.
  • Established account (3+ years old).

Heuristic estimate from engagement, follower ratios, account age & growth — a screening signal, not a guarantee.

About

i'm MK/RET and i love drawing more than anything!!! 🌻 he/him • 30 🌱 art and merch 🌻 korean-american 🚫 do not reupload my work 🚫 ASK ME ANYTHING: https://retquits.straw.page TAGS: 〖 #art ✧ #oc ✧ #wip ✧ #merch 〗

📸 Gallery

Frequently asked questions

How much does 🌱 MK/RET charge for a sponsorship?
🌱 MK/RET hasn't published fixed prices yet. Send a proposal through SocialDB and agree terms directly — your payment is held in escrow until the work is approved.
How do I contact 🌱 MK/RET for a brand deal or collaboration?
Send a paid deal or collab request right here on SocialDB — we notify 🌱 MK/RET, and once they accept, your payment is held safely in escrow and released when the work is approved. You don't need to track down an email.
How many followers does 🌱 MK/RET have?
🌱 MK/RET has 12,217 followers on Bluesky.

✉ Message 🌱 MK/RET

Reaching out to influencers is a Pro feature. Upgrade to message any influencer directly — perfect for brands and agencies booking sponsorships.

See Pro $9.95/mo →

Already Pro? Log in.

🎤 Event / appearance with 🌱 MK/RET

Booking an event / appearance is a Pro feature. Upgrade to book 🌱 MK/RET for an in-person or virtual appearance — payment held safely in escrow until the event is done.

See Pro $9.95/mo →

Already Pro? Log in.

Auto-generated from Bluesky's public data — no affiliation with or endorsement by SocialDB. Is this you? Claim it · Remove

✉️ Contact