LIVE
6M influencer listings 🏢75.3K sponsor listings 🌍85.6B combined audience reach 📊13 platforms indexed 🗺️130+ countries covered 🏷️10,000+ niches 🦋2.7M Bluesky creators 🎙️1.3M podcast creators 🟣992.1K Twitch creators 📈273K Pinterest creators 🐘185.4K Mastodon creators 🥊170.9K Kick creators 𝕏164.5K X creators 99K YouTube creators 🎵71.3K TikTok creators ✈️66.9K Telegram creators 🎮10.6K Discord creators 🎬4.6K Rumble creators 📈2.7K Substack creators 🧵2.3K Threads creators 6M influencer listings 🏢75.3K sponsor listings 🌍85.6B combined audience reach 📊13 platforms indexed 🗺️130+ countries covered 🏷️10,000+ niches 🦋2.7M Bluesky creators 🎙️1.3M podcast creators 🟣992.1K Twitch creators 📈273K Pinterest creators 🐘185.4K Mastodon creators 🥊170.9K Kick creators 𝕏164.5K X creators 99K YouTube creators 🎵71.3K TikTok creators ✈️66.9K Telegram creators 🎮10.6K Discord creators 🎬4.6K Rumble creators 📈2.7K Substack creators 🧵2.3K Threads creators
Composers Doing Normal Shit

Composers Doing Normal Shit

🔄 Data last refreshed 1 month ago
🤝

Make a deal with Composers Doing Normal Shit

🔒 Paid proposals held safely in escrow — released only when the work's approved.

Every booking is a normal escrow-protected deal.

Followers
900
Account age
1 yrs
🎁 Free analysisfor Composers Doing Normal Shit

Known for

📊 Post engagement

36
Avg engagement / post
4%
Engagement vs followers
Mar 2025
On Bluesky since

🔥 Top post: Dmitri Shostakovich walking his cat with his wife in the snow. · 99 likes + reposts

📊 Activity & format

Posting cadence
21.7 / week
Posts daily — consistently active for a campaign window.
Content mix
Mostly images
Recent: 1 text · 8 image · 3 video.

🦋 Handle & authenticity

Bluesky handle
@normalcomposers.bsky.social
A default .bsky.social handle — genuine, but not domain-verified. Confirm identity before a high-value deal.
On Bluesky since
Mar 2025
Joined after Bluesky opened to the public — a settled account with a real history.

💡 Facts

🗓️Joined Bluesky in 2025 — 1 year ago.
👁️Averages 36 views per post.
📤Posts about 21.7× per week.

🕵️ Fake follower check

Estimated
71/100
Good Credibility score
92%
Real Real audience
Low Fake-follower risk
Medium Data confidence
  • Est. 92% real, active audience · Low fake-follower risk.
  • Strong engagement (~4.0% of followers engage each post) — an active, real audience.

Heuristic estimate from engagement, follower ratios, account age & growth — a screening signal, not a guarantee.

About

🎹 pictures of composers doing normal shit 📸 all photos © their original photographers 📚archived at @librarycongress ❤️ 90k+ on twitter

📸 Gallery

Frequently asked questions

How much does Composers Doing Normal Shit charge for a sponsorship?
Composers Doing Normal Shit hasn't published fixed prices yet. Send a proposal through SocialDB and agree terms directly — your payment is held in escrow until the work is approved.
How do I contact Composers Doing Normal Shit for a brand deal or collaboration?
Send a paid deal or collab request right here on SocialDB — we notify Composers Doing Normal Shit, and once they accept, your payment is held safely in escrow and released when the work is approved. You don't need to track down an email.
How many followers does Composers Doing Normal Shit have?
Composers Doing Normal Shit has 900 followers on Bluesky.

✉ Message Composers Doing Normal Shit

Reaching out to influencers is a Pro feature. Upgrade to message any influencer directly — perfect for brands and agencies booking sponsorships.

See Pro $9.95/mo →

Already Pro? Log in.

🎤 Event / appearance with Composers Doing Normal Shit

Booking an event / appearance is a Pro feature. Upgrade to book Composers Doing Normal Shit for an in-person or virtual appearance — payment held safely in escrow until the event is done.

See Pro $9.95/mo →

Already Pro? Log in.

Auto-generated from Bluesky's public data — no affiliation with or endorsement by SocialDB. Is this you? Claim it · Remove

✉️ Contact