LIVE
6M influencer listings 🏢72.9K sponsor listings 🌍84.9B combined audience reach 📊13 platforms indexed 🗺️130+ countries covered 🏷️10,000+ niches 🦋2.7M Bluesky creators 🎙️1.3M podcast creators 🟣980.6K Twitch creators 📈261.6K Pinterest creators 🐘183.4K Mastodon creators 🥊167.2K Kick creators 𝕏160.2K X creators est. 99K YouTube creators 🎵69.3K TikTok creators ✈️66.4K Telegram creators 🎮10.5K Discord creators 🎬4.6K Rumble creators 📈2.7K Substack creators 🧵2.2K Threads creators 6M influencer listings 🏢72.9K sponsor listings 🌍84.9B combined audience reach 📊13 platforms indexed 🗺️130+ countries covered 🏷️10,000+ niches 🦋2.7M Bluesky creators 🎙️1.3M podcast creators 🟣980.6K Twitch creators 📈261.6K Pinterest creators 🐘183.4K Mastodon creators 🥊167.2K Kick creators 𝕏160.2K X creators est. 99K YouTube creators 🎵69.3K TikTok creators ✈️66.4K Telegram creators 🎮10.5K Discord creators 🎬4.6K Rumble creators 📈2.7K Substack creators 🧵2.2K Threads creators
Dave Chisholm

Dave Chisholm

🔄 Data last refreshed 26 days ago
🤝

Make a deal with Dave Chisholm

🔒 Paid proposals held safely in escrow — released only when the work's approved.

Every booking is a normal escrow-protected deal.

Followers
5K
Account age
3 yrs
🎁 Free analysisfor Dave Chisholm

Known for

📊 Post engagement

15
Avg engagement / post
0.3%
Engagement vs followers
Jun 2023
On Bluesky since

🔥 Top post: Good to know that when inept/corrupt people take over the FDA, c · 49 likes + reposts

📊 Activity & format

Posting cadence
10.9 / week
Posts daily — consistently active for a campaign window.
Content mix
Mostly text
Recent: 5 text · 0 image · 1 video.
Follower / following
2.7×
Follows 1.9K back. A more reciprocal / networked account.

🦋 Handle & authenticity

✅ Domain-verified
@davechisholmcomics.com
The handle is the domain davechisholmcomics.com. On Bluesky a domain handle proves the owner controls that website — so this is verifiably the real davechisholmcomics.com account, not an impersonator.
On Bluesky since
Jun 2023
An early adopter from the invite-only beta (before the Feb 2024 public launch) — an original, established account.

💡 Facts

🗓️Joined Bluesky in 2023 — 3 years ago.
👁️Averages 15 views per post.
📤Posts about 10.9× per week.

🕵️ Fake follower check

Estimated
66/100
Good Credibility score
89%
Real Real audience
Low Fake-follower risk
High Data confidence
  • Est. 89% real, active audience · Low fake-follower risk.
  • Engagement (~0.3% of followers engage each post) is around typical for Bluesky.
  • Established account (3+ years old).

Heuristic estimate from engagement, follower ratios, account age & growth — a screening signal, not a guarantee.

About

Rochester, NY. Cartoonist w/ a doctorate in music. Eisner-nominated and Ringo winner. I give readers synesthesia. IS TED OK? issue 3 April 29, 2026! http://davechisholmcomics.com/links

Frequently asked questions

How much does Dave Chisholm charge for a sponsorship?
Dave Chisholm hasn't published fixed prices yet. Send a proposal through SocialDB and agree terms directly — your payment is held in escrow until the work is approved.
How do I contact Dave Chisholm for a brand deal or collaboration?
Send a paid deal or collab request right here on SocialDB — we notify Dave Chisholm, and once they accept, your payment is held safely in escrow and released when the work is approved. You don't need to track down an email.
How many followers does Dave Chisholm have?
Dave Chisholm has 5,019 followers on Bluesky.

✉ Message Dave Chisholm

Reaching out to influencers is a Pro feature. Upgrade to message any influencer directly — perfect for brands and agencies booking sponsorships.

See Pro $9.95/mo →

Already Pro? Log in.

🎤 Event / appearance with Dave Chisholm

Booking an event / appearance is a Pro feature. Upgrade to book Dave Chisholm for an in-person or virtual appearance — payment held safely in escrow until the event is done.

See Pro $9.95/mo →

Already Pro? Log in.

Auto-generated from Bluesky's public data — no affiliation with or endorsement by SocialDB. Is this you? Claim it · Remove

✉️ Contact